LYTS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Lsi Industries Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 174 funds reported holding LYTS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 90.1% of the company.
- ●94 buying vs 84 selling
- ▲Held by funds +10.9 pts
- ▼Funds holding -15
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 174 | 189 | −7.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 2 | +150.0% |
| 13F shares | 33.6M | 29.5M | +13.8% |
| Held by funds | 90.1% | 79.2% | +10.9 pts |
| New positions | 22 | 47 | −53.2% |
| Increased | 72 | 61 | +18.0% |
| Reduced | 48 | 53 | −9.4% |
| Sold out | 36 | 18 | +100.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LYTS
All superinvestors →Who owns LYTS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds26.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds68.2%
- Banks and brokers4.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.4%
The top 10 holders own 55.2% of all LYTS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
22 funds changed their position- Harbor Capital Advisors, Inc.Added+87K sh
- Calamos Advisors LLCSold out−32K sh
- Harbour Capital Advisors, LLCNew+23K sh
- Bailard, Inc.Sold out−13K sh
- Empirical Financial Services, LLC d.b.a. Empirical Wealth MaTrimmed−13K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 10.70% | 4M | $106M | +3.8M |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.28% | 2.7M | $72.1M | +592K |
| 3 | Systematic Financial Management LP | 6.38% | 2.4M | $63.2M | −124K |
| 4 | Royce & Associates LP | 4.93% | 1.8M | $48.8M | +318K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.18% | 1.6M | $41.4M | +94K |
| 6 | AltraVue Capital, LLC | 3.73% | 1.4M | $37M | −62K |
| 7 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 3.68% | 1.4M | $36.5M | +70K |
| 8 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.67% | 1.4M | $36.3M | −98K |
| 9 | Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | 2.72% | 1M | $26.9M | +40K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.44% | 908K | $24.1M | +184K |
- Fmr LLC+3.8M sh+$100M
- Owls Nest Partners IA, LLC+729K sh+$19.4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+592K sh+$15.7M
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+396K sh+$10.5M
- Royce & Associates LP+318K sh+$8.5M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+184K sh+$4.9M
- Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.+168K sh+$4.5M
- UBS Group AG+162K sh+$4.3M
- Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd−574K sh−$15.2M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−266K sh−$7.1M
- Hood River Capital Management LLC−314K sh−$5.8M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−184K sh−$4.9M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−246K sh−$4.6M
- Sei Investments Co−170K sh−$4.5M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−136K sh−$3.6M
- G2 Investment Partners Management LLC−130K sh−$3.5M
LYTS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LYTS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LYTS was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Systematic Financial Management LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LYTS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 90.1% of LYTS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 79.2% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LYTS?
In Q2 2026, 94 funds bought LYTS (22 of them new positions) and 84 sold (36 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for LYTS is neutral.
What is LYTS's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this LYTS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



