LSAK Institutional Ownership
Who owns Lesaka Technologies Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 43 funds reported holding LSAK at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 25.3% of the company.
- ▲27 buying vs 16 selling
- ▼Held by funds -1.6 pts
- ▲Funds holding +9
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 43 | 34 | +26.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 1 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 21.7M | 23M | −5.9% |
| Held by funds | 25.3% | 26.9% | −1.6 pts |
| New positions | 14 | 11 | +27.3% |
| Increased | 13 | 9 | +44.4% |
| Reduced | 10 | 2 | +400.0% |
| Sold out | 6 | 3 | +100.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LSAK
All superinvestors →Who owns LSAK
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds47.6%
- Banks and brokers51.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 93.9% of all LSAK shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
6 funds changed their position- Hosking Partners LLPAdded+741K sh
- Independent Financial Group, LLCNew+14K sh
- GK Wealth Management LLCNew+2,100 sh
- Farther Finance Advisors, LLCTrimmed−475 sh
- Signaturefd, LLCSold out−81 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 6.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Morgan Stanley | 5.98% | 5.1M | $25.5M | +5,515 |
| 2 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 5.89% | 5.1M | $25.1M | −24K |
| 3 | Rathbones Group PLC | 4.26% | 3.7M | $18.2M | −3.6M |
| 4 | Hosking Partners LLP | 3.17% | 2.7M | $13.5M | −49K |
| 5 | Potomac Capital Management, Inc. | 1.77% | 1.5M | $7.5M | +403K |
| 6 | Kingsway Capital Partners Ltd | 1.07% | 920K | $4.6M | – |
| 7 | Deutsche Bank Ag\ | 0.51% | 439K | $2.2M | +340K |
| 8 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.47% | 400K | $2M | +327K |
| 9 | Barclays PLC | 0.29% | 250K | $1.2M | −18K |
| 10 | Intrepid Family Office LLC | 0.29% | 250K | $1.2M | 0 |
- Potomac Capital Management, Inc.+403K sh+$2M
- Deutsche Bank Ag\+340K sh+$1.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+327K sh+$1.6M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+129K sh+$643K
- Hillsdale Investment Management Inc.+76K sh+$378K
- Jane Street Group, LLC+42K sh+$211K
- Gsa Capital Partners LLP+41K sh+$201K
- Centiva Capital, LP+31K sh+$152K
- Rathbones Group PLC−3.6M sh−$18M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−65K sh−$331K
- Hosking Partners LLP−49K sh−$241K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−24K sh−$118K
- 9823 Capital, L.P.−20K sh−$100K
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−18K sh−$88K
- Barclays PLC−18K sh−$87K
- Quadrature Capital Ltd−8,194 sh−$41K
LSAK institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LSAK stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LSAK was Morgan Stanley, followed by Goldman Sachs Group Inc and Rathbones Group PLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LSAK is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 25.3% of LSAK's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 26.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LSAK?
In Q2 2026, 27 funds bought LSAK (14 of them new positions) and 16 sold (6 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for LSAK is bullish.
What is LSAK's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this LSAK ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



