Potomac Capital Management
Potomac Capital Management reported 62 stocks worth $137M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are ECHO (12.6%), ATEX (11.7%) and LSAK (5.5%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in SHMD, SVC and VXX, added to LSAK, PESI and DSP, trimmed ECHO, ATEX and CNXX and sold out of HCKT, PXLW and MX.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 3 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() ECHO Echostar Corp | $17.3M | 12.6% | 166K | −32K (−16%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 2 | ![]() ATEX Anterix Inc | $16M | 11.7% | 155K | −19K (−11%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 3 | ![]() LSAK Lesaka Technologies Inc | $7.5M | 5.5% | 1.5M | +403K (+36%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 4 | ![]() PESI Perma-Fix Environmental Svcs | $6.8M | 5.0% | 477K | +180K (+61%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 5 | ![]() DSP Viant Technology Inc | $6.8M | 5.0% | 538K | +5,364 (+1%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 6 | ![]() CNXX Conx Corp | $6.7M | 4.9% | 1M | −150K (−13%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 7 | ![]() WYY Widepoint Corp | $5.2M | 3.8% | 299K | +26K (+10%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 8 | ![]() XPER Xperi Inc | $5.1M | 3.8% | 624K | +5,000 (+1%) | 3 of 3 | |
| 9 | ![]() INSE Inspired Entmt Inc | $5.1M | 3.7% | 617K | No change | 3 of 3 | |
| 10 | ![]() DUOT Duos Technologies Group Inc | $3.8M | 2.8% | 313K | −11K (−3%) | 3 of 3 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() HCKT Hackett Group Inc | $1.5M | 117K |
![]() PXLW Pixelworks Inc | $1.1M | 200K |
![]() MX Magnachip Semiconductor Corp | $1M | 365K |
![]() CXDO Crexendo Inc | $861K | 140K |
![]() QLD Proshares TR | $738K | 12K |
🔒 Free account: see all 12.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() IWM Ishares TR | Put | $4.1M | 14K | +13,500 |
![]() QQQ Invesco Qqq TR | Put | $3.7M | 5,000 | +5,000 |
![]() ATEX Anterix Inc | Put | $1M | 10K | +2,500 |
![]() NN Nextnav Inc | Call | $713K | 40K | +30,000 |
![]() UTI Universal Technical Inst Inc | Put | $214K | 5,000 | +5,000 |
🔒 Free account: see all 6.
Reported value
last 3 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Potomac Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Potomac Capital Management own?
Potomac Capital Management reported 62 stocks worth $137M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are ECHO (12.6%), ATEX (11.7%) and LSAK (5.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Potomac Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 11 new positions, 15 added to, 19 trimmed and 12 sold out. New positions include SHMD, SVC and VXX. It sold all of HCKT, PXLW and MX.
When will Potomac Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Potomac Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $137M in US stocks ($147M including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


















