LRMR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Larimar Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 163 funds reported holding LRMR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 91.9% of the company.
- ▲100 buying vs 71 selling
- ▲Held by funds +6.5 pts
- ●Funds holding +0
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 163 | 163 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 95.4M | 88.7M | +7.6% |
| Held by funds | 91.9% | 85.4% | +6.5 pts |
| New positions | 32 | 40 | −20.0% |
| Increased | 68 | 59 | +15.3% |
| Reduced | 41 | 40 | +2.5% |
| Sold out | 30 | 15 | +100.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 729K | 164K | +343.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in LRMR
All superinvestors →Who owns LRMR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds16.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds80.2%
- Banks and brokers3.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 72.5% of all LRMR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
24 funds changed their position- AIGH Capital Management LLCNew+1.9M sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.Added+174K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+60K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCTrimmed−22K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Deerfield Management Company, L.P. | 34.28% | 35.6M | $109M | 0 |
| 2 | Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | 8.82% | 9.2M | $27.9M | +2M |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.47% | 5.7M | $17.3M | +1.9M |
| 4 | Defilade Capital Management, L.P. | 3.53% | 3.7M | $11.2M | +3.7M |
| 5 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 3.05% | 3.2M | $9.6M | +229K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.86% | 3M | $9.1M | +109K |
| 7 | Rtw Investments, LP | 2.47% | 2.6M | $7.8M | +1.1M |
| 8 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 2.28% | 2.4M | $7.2M | +1.6M |
| 9 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 1.94% | 2M | $6.1M | +1.1M |
| 10 | DAFNA Capital Management LLC | 1.93% | 2M | $6.1M | −21K |
- Defilade Capital Management, L.P.+3.7M sh+$11.2M
- Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP+2M sh+$6.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.9M sh+$5.9M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+1.6M sh+$4.7M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+1.1M sh+$3.3M
- Rtw Investments, LP+1.1M sh+$3.3M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+997K sh+$3M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+938K sh+$2.9M
- AIGH Capital Management LLC−3M sh−$13.5M
- Millennium Management LLC−2.3M sh−$7M
- Deep Track Capital, LP−1.5M sh−$6.8M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−913K sh−$2.8M
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.−879K sh−$2.7M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−576K sh−$2.6M
- Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP−976K sh−$1.9M
- Gem Investment Advisors, LLC−535K sh−$1.6M
LRMR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most LRMR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of LRMR was Deerfield Management Company, L.P., followed by Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of LRMR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 91.9% of LRMR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 85.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying LRMR?
In Q2 2026, 100 funds bought LRMR (32 of them new positions) and 71 sold (30 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for LRMR is neutral.
What is LRMR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of LRMR puts against $146K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this LRMR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



