JMIA Institutional Ownership
Who owns Jumia Technologies AG and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 137 funds reported holding JMIA at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●70 buying vs 71 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -11.3%
- ▼Funds holding -14
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 137 | 151 | −9.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 2 | +50.0% |
| 13F shares | 32.3M | 36.4M | −11.3% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 22 | 26 | −15.4% |
| Increased | 48 | 46 | +4.3% |
| Reduced | 36 | 49 | −26.5% |
| Sold out | 35 | 32 | +9.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.9M | 1.3M | +40.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 254K | 255K | −0.2% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.14 | 0.19 | −29.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in JMIA
All superinvestors →Who owns JMIA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds1.6%
- Active managers and hedge funds87.7%
- Banks and brokers10.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 68.3% of all JMIA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
31 funds changed their position- CenterBook Partners LPSold out−516K sh
- Truist Financial CorpNew+123K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−95K sh
- RFG Advisory, LLCTrimmed−38K sh
- J. Safra Sarasin Holding AGSold out−18K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fund 1 Investments, LLC | – | 9.3M | $65.3M | −3.1M |
| 2 | Parsifal Capital Management, LP | – | 4.7M | $33.1M | +1.2M |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | – | 1.4M | $9.9M | −1.6M |
| 4 | Tudor Investment Corp ET AL | – | 1.2M | $8.7M | +711K |
| 5 | General Equity Holdings LP | – | 1.2M | $8.2M | +320K |
| 6 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | – | 1.1M | $7.6M | −1.9M |
| 7 | Nomura Holdings Inc | – | 885K | $6.2M | −329K |
| 8 | MMCAP International Inc. SPC | – | 812K | $5.7M | +812K |
| 9 | Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership | – | 755K | $5.3M | +755K |
| 10 | one8zero8, LLC | – | 745K | $5.3M | +436K |
- Parsifal Capital Management, LP+1.2M sh+$8.5M
- MMCAP International Inc. SPC+812K sh+$5.7M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership+755K sh+$5.3M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL+711K sh+$5M
- one8zero8, LLC+436K sh+$3.1M
- General Equity Holdings LP+320K sh+$2.3M
- CenterBook Partners LP+305K sh+$2.2M
- Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P.+249K sh+$1.8M
- Fund 1 Investments, LLC−3.1M sh−$21.6M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−1.9M sh−$13.3M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−1.6M sh−$11.3M
- Nomura Holdings Inc−329K sh−$2.3M
- UBS Group AG−297K sh−$2.1M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−273K sh−$1.9M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−274K sh−$1.9M
- Walleye Capital LLC−254K sh−$1.8M
JMIA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most JMIA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of JMIA was Fund 1 Investments, LLC, followed by Parsifal Capital Management, LP and D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of JMIA is owned by institutions?
137 funds reported holding 32.3M JMIA shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying JMIA?
In Q2 2026, 70 funds bought JMIA (22 of them new positions) and 71 sold (35 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for JMIA is bearish.
What is JMIA's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1.8M of JMIA puts against $13.1M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.14 (0.19 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this JMIA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


