StreetAlpha
Intapp, Inc. · 13F filings

INTA Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Intapp, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 251 funds reported holding INTA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 88.4% of the company.

← INTA stock page

Fund sentiment
Neutral
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ●125 buying vs 129 selling
  • ▼Held by funds -0.5 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +6
  • ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding251+6 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds88.4%−0.5 pts
Value held$1.7B67.8M shares
Put/call ratio0.50down from 0.67

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 218 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 256 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 270 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 284 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 263 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 267 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 245 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 251 fundsQ2 '2688.4% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding251245+2.4%
In funds' top 1013−66.7%
13F shares67.8M68.2M−0.6%
Held by funds88.4%88.9%−0.5 pts
New positions4529+55.2%
Increased80115−30.4%
Reduced9168+33.8%
Sold out3853−28.3%
Calls (shares)14K10K+40.2%
Puts (shares)7,1006,800+4.4%
Put/call ratio0.500.67−25.5%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 156 buyingQ4 2024: 85 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 142 buyingQ1 2025: 133 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 172 buyingQ2 2025: 104 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 155 buyingQ3 2025: 146 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 149 buyingQ4 2025: 126 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 144 buyingQ1 2026: 121 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 125 buyingQ2 2026: 129 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 125Selling 129latest quarter

Superinvestors in INTA

All superinvestors →

Who owns INTA

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds24.4%
  • Active managers and hedge funds66.7%
  • Banks and brokers8.3%
  • Pensions, insurers and other0.6%

The top 10 holders own 64.3% of all INTA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 7.38Q3 '24Q1 2025: 0.17Q1 '25Q2 2025: 0.32Q2 '25Q3 2025: 0.58Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.67Q4 '25Q1 2026: 0.67Q1 '26Q2 2026: 0.50Q2 '260.50

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

53 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd22.37%17.1M$432M0
2BlackRock, Inc.6.92%5.3M$134M+232K
3Fmr LLC6.59%5.1M$127M+663K
4Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC5.29%4.1M$102M+178K
5Vanguard Capital Management LLC3.01%2.3M$58.2M−234K
6Cadian Capital Management, LP2.84%2.2M$55M+932K
7Wellington Management Group LLP2.67%2M$51.6M+113K
8Brown Brothers Harriman & Co2.61%2M$50.4M+781K
9Bamco Inc /ny/2.60%2M$50.2M−154K
10Geode Capital Management, LLC1.97%1.5M$38M+71K
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.

INTA institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most INTA stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of INTA was Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of INTA is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 88.4% of INTA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 88.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying INTA?

In Q2 2026, 125 funds bought INTA (45 of them new positions) and 129 sold (38 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for INTA is neutral.

What is INTA's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $179K of INTA puts against $361K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.50 (0.67 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this INTA ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.