IMUX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Immunic, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 55 funds reported holding IMUX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 63.7% of the company.
- ▼54 buying vs 76 selling
- ▼Held by funds -417.1 pts
- ▼Funds holding -23
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 55 | 78 | −29.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 8.7M | 65.6M | −86.8% |
| Held by funds | 63.7% | – | – |
| New positions | 53 | 33 | +60.6% |
| Increased | 1 | 19 | −94.7% |
| Reduced | 1 | 6 | −83.3% |
| Sold out | 75 | 17 | +341.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 21K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in IMUX
All superinvestors →Who owns IMUX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds11.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds82.7%
- Banks and brokers5.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 73.0% of all IMUX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
5 funds changed their position- Alps Advisors IncAdded+3,870 sh
- China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd.Added+1,400 sh
- SBI Securities Co., Ltd.Added+142 sh
- Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLCNew+40 sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdAdded+16 sh
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aberdeen Group plc | 6.04% | 824K | $12.7M | +824K |
| 2 | Bvf Inc/il | 5.61% | 765K | $11.8M | +765K |
| 3 | Millennium Management LLC | 5.43% | 740K | $11.4M | +740K |
| 4 | Avidity Partners Management LP | 4.91% | 670K | $10.3M | +670K |
| 5 | Braidwell LP | 4.73% | 645K | $9.9M | +645K |
| 6 | Laurion Capital Management LP | 4.47% | 610K | $9.4M | +610K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.19% | 572K | $8.8M | +572K |
| 8 | Jones Hill Capital LP | 3.96% | 540K | $8.3M | +540K |
| 9 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 3.67% | 501K | $7.7M | +501K |
| 10 | Woodline Partners LP | 3.46% | 472K | $7.2M | +472K |
- Aberdeen Group plc+824K sh+$12.7M
- Bvf Inc/il+765K sh+$11.8M
- Millennium Management LLC+740K sh+$11.4M
- Avidity Partners Management LP+670K sh+$10.3M
- Braidwell LP+645K sh+$9.9M
- Laurion Capital Management LP+610K sh+$9.4M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+572K sh+$8.8M
- Jones Hill Capital LP+540K sh+$8.3M
- Avidity Partners Management LP−7.4M sh−$13.9M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−848K sh−$13M
- Aberdeen Group plc−8.2M sh−$9.2M
- Bvf Inc/il−7.7M sh−$8.5M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC−5.1M sh−$5.7M
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.−4.5M sh−$5M
- Laurion Capital Management LP−3.9M sh−$4.3M
- Millennium Management LLC−3.8M sh−$4.2M
IMUX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most IMUX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of IMUX was Aberdeen Group plc, followed by Bvf Inc/il and Millennium Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of IMUX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 63.7% of IMUX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 480.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying IMUX?
In Q2 2026, 54 funds bought IMUX (53 of them new positions) and 76 sold (75 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for IMUX is strongly bearish.
What is IMUX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of IMUX puts against $32K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this IMUX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



