IMCR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Immunocore Holdings plc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 138 funds reported holding IMCR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 101.9% of the company.
- ●79 buying vs 73 selling
- ▼Held by funds -12.5 pts
- ▼Funds holding -8
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 138 | 146 | −5.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 52.5M | 59M | −11.0% |
| Held by funds | 101.9% | 114.5% | −12.5 pts |
| New positions | 27 | 23 | +17.4% |
| Increased | 52 | 50 | +4.0% |
| Reduced | 39 | 44 | −11.4% |
| Sold out | 34 | 29 | +17.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 60K | 81K | −25.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 173K | 1.3M | −86.3% |
| Put/call ratio | 2.88 | 15.71 | −81.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in IMCR
All superinvestors →Who owns IMCR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds2.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds94.8%
- Banks and brokers1.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.5%
The top 10 holders own 58.0% of all IMCR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
22 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−58K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−29K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+17K sh
- TrinityBridge LtdSold out−10K sh
- PSP Research LLCTrimmed−8,141 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 11.11% | 5.7M | $182M | +1M |
| 2 | Rtw Investments, LP | 9.46% | 4.9M | $155M | 0 |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | 8.36% | 4.3M | $137M | −522K |
| 4 | Primecap Management Co/ca/ | 7.06% | 3.6M | $116M | −55K |
| 5 | Bellevue Group AG | 5.41% | 2.8M | $88.5M | −8,558 |
| 6 | Tang Capital Management LLC | 5.14% | 2.6M | $84.1M | 0 |
| 7 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | 3.50% | 1.8M | $57.1M | −967K |
| 8 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 3.20% | 1.6M | $52.4M | +628K |
| 9 | Millennium Management LLC | 3.10% | 1.6M | $50.7M | +360K |
| 10 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 2.77% | 1.4M | $45.3M | +240K |
- Caligan Partners LP+1.4M sh+$43.9M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+1M sh+$32.3M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+709K sh+$22.5M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+628K sh+$19.9M
- Braidwell LP+521K sh+$16.6M
- Jones Hill Capital LP+513K sh+$16.3M
- Kynam Capital Management, LP+490K sh+$15.6M
- Fulcrum Asset Management LLP+470K sh+$14.3M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−1.9M sh−$57M
- Deep Track Capital, LP−1.6M sh−$51.5M
- Fiera Capital Corp−1.1M sh−$32.6M
- Vestal Point Capital, LP−967K sh−$30.7M
- Logos Global Management LP−900K sh−$28.6M
- Baker Bros. Advisors LP−734K sh−$22.1M
- Fmr LLC−522K sh−$16.6M
- Caption Management, LLC−489K sh−$15.5M
IMCR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most IMCR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of IMCR was Wellington Management Group LLP, followed by Rtw Investments, LP and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of IMCR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 101.9% of IMCR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 114.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying IMCR?
In Q2 2026, 79 funds bought IMCR (27 of them new positions) and 73 sold (34 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for IMCR is neutral.
What is IMCR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $5.5M of IMCR puts against $1.9M of calls, a put/call ratio of 2.88 (15.71 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this IMCR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




