HNGE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Hinge Health, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 279 funds reported holding HNGE at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲195 buying vs 92 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +3.4%
- ▲Funds holding +76
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
5 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 279 | 203 | +37.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 18 | 7 | +157.1% |
| 13F shares | 58.1M | 56.2M | +3.4% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 102 | 56 | +82.1% |
| Increased | 93 | 75 | +24.0% |
| Reduced | 65 | 49 | +32.7% |
| Sold out | 27 | 37 | −27.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 103K | 48K | +112.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 43K | 6,600 | +554.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.42 | 0.14 | +208.2% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in HNGE
All superinvestors →Who owns HNGE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds64.2%
- Banks and brokers15.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.0%
The top 10 holders own 34.6% of all HNGE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
77 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Added+1.7M sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−137K sh
- Pathway Capital Management, LPNew+79K sh
- Temasek Holdings (Private) LtdAdded+67K sh
- Calamos Advisors LLCNew+49K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 3.6M | $296M | +2.7M |
| 2 | 11.2 Capital Management, LLC | – | 2.5M | $205M | −1.2M |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 2.1M | $178M | +735K |
| 4 | Deer Management Co. LLC | – | 1.9M | $158M | −725K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 1.9M | $157M | +654K |
| 6 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | – | 1.8M | $150M | +1.4M |
| 7 | Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | – | 1.7M | $142M | +57K |
| 8 | Morgan Stanley | – | 1.6M | $134M | +624K |
| 9 | Franklin Resources Inc | – | 1.6M | $131M | +621K |
| 10 | Jane Street Group, LLC | – | 1.4M | $118M | +861K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.7M sh+$221M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+1.4M sh+$118M
- Walleye Capital LLC+1.2M sh+$96.3M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+861K sh+$71.5M
- State Street Corp+825K sh+$68.5M
- Voya Investment Management LLC+778K sh+$64.6M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+762K sh+$63.2M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+759K sh+$63M
- Insight Holdings Group, LLC−9.4M sh−$362M
- Rtw Investments, LP−1.4M sh−$119M
- 11.2 Capital Management, LLC−1.2M sh−$103M
- ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC−1.2M sh−$103M
- American Century Companies Inc−1.2M sh−$97.6M
- BIT Capital GmbH−1.2M sh−$95.8M
- Vitruvian Partners LLP−743K sh−$61.7M
- Deer Management Co. LLC−725K sh−$60.2M
HNGE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most HNGE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of HNGE was BlackRock, Inc., followed by 11.2 Capital Management, LLC and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of HNGE is owned by institutions?
279 funds reported holding 58.1M HNGE shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying HNGE?
In Q2 2026, 195 funds bought HNGE (102 of them new positions) and 92 sold (27 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for HNGE is bullish.
What is HNGE's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $3.6M of HNGE puts against $8.5M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.42 (0.14 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this HNGE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



