GHM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Graham Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 221 funds reported holding GHM at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 91.0% of the company.
- ▲143 buying vs 69 selling
- ▲Held by funds +14.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +41
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 221 | 180 | +22.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 3 | −33.3% |
| 13F shares | 10.7M | 9M | +19.0% |
| Held by funds | 91.0% | 76.5% | +14.5 pts |
| New positions | 58 | 38 | +52.6% |
| Increased | 85 | 48 | +77.1% |
| Reduced | 53 | 63 | −15.9% |
| Sold out | 16 | 20 | −20.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in GHM
All superinvestors →Who owns GHM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds25.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds64.9%
- Banks and brokers8.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.0%
The top 10 holders own 47.8% of all GHM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
51 funds changed their position- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCTrimmed−87K sh
- Swedbank ABNew+30K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncSold out−18K sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPTrimmed−23K sh
- Essex Investment Management Co LLCTrimmed−18K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandes Investment Partners, LP | 9.20% | 1.1M | $134M | −91K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.59% | 891K | $110M | +124K |
| 3 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 5.17% | 607K | $75.2M | +607K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.14% | 486K | $60.1M | +32K |
| 5 | Royce & Associates LP | 3.80% | 446K | $55.3M | −2,366 |
| 6 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 3.31% | 388K | $48.1M | +173K |
| 7 | William Blair Investment Management, LLC | 3.11% | 365K | $45.2M | +50K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.59% | 304K | $37.6M | +56K |
| 9 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 2.50% | 293K | $36.3M | −50K |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 2.06% | 242K | $30M | +28K |
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+607K sh+$75.2M
- Segall Bryant & Hamill, LLC+180K sh+$22.3M
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+173K sh+$21.4M
- Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC+143K sh+$17.7M
- BlackRock, Inc.+124K sh+$15.3M
- Intrinsic Edge Capital Management LLC+85K sh+$10.5M
- Invesco Ltd.+74K sh+$9.1M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+70K sh+$8.6M
- American Century Companies Inc−102K sh−$12.7M
- Brandes Investment Partners, LP−91K sh−$11.3M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−50K sh−$6.1M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−40K sh−$4.9M
- Mirabella Financial Services LLP−37K sh−$4.5M
- Royal Bank of Canada−36K sh−$4.5M
- Diamond Hill Capital Management, LLC (Investment Advisor)−36K sh−$4.4M
- Essex Investment Management Co LLC−35K sh−$4.3M
GHM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most GHM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of GHM was Brandes Investment Partners, LP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of GHM is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 91.0% of GHM's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 76.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying GHM?
In Q2 2026, 143 funds bought GHM (58 of them new positions) and 69 sold (16 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for GHM is bullish.
What is GHM's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this GHM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


