Brandes Investment Partners
Brandes Investment Partners reported 193 stocks worth $14.3B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are CAE (3.2%), EMBJ (2.7%) and MHK (2.4%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in ZTS and COF, added to CAE, EMBJ and MHK, trimmed TIGO, MRK and C and sold out of NTR, WAT and MOV.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() CAE Cae Inc | $461M | 3.2% | 18.4M | +2.5M (+16%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() EMBJ Embraer S.a. | $385M | 2.7% | 6M | +332K (+6%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() MHK Mohawk Inds Inc | $339M | 2.4% | 2.8M | +179K (+7%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() OTEX Open Text Corp | $289M | 2.0% | 13.1M | +926K (+8%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() GRFS Grifols S A | $268M | 1.9% | 37.8M | +1.5M (+4%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() NICE Nice Ltd | $260M | 1.8% | 2.9M | +632K (+28%) | 3 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() BDX Becton Dickinson & Co | $253M | 1.8% | 1.7M | +156K (+10%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() TIGO Millicom Intl Cellular S A | $250M | 1.8% | 2.8M | −507K (−16%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() CNH Cnh Indl N V | $246M | 1.7% | 21.9M | +19.2M (+704%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() MRK Merck & Co Inc | $246M | 1.7% | 1.9M | −392K (−17%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() NTR Nutrien Ltd | $71.2M | 944K |
![]() WAT Waters Corp | $20.7M | 69K |
![]() MOV Movado Group Inc | $18.1M | 739K |
![]() NKSH National Bankshares Inc VA | $7M | 193K |
![]() NPK National Presto Inds Inc | $5.5M | 40K |
🔒 Free account: see all 11.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Brandes Investment Partners 13F FAQ
What does Brandes Investment Partners own?
Brandes Investment Partners reported 193 stocks worth $14.3B in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are CAE (3.2%), EMBJ (2.7%) and MHK (2.4%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Brandes Investment Partners buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 18 new positions, 104 added to, 68 trimmed and 11 sold out. New positions include ZTS and COF. It sold all of NTR, WAT and MOV.
When will Brandes Investment Partners file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Brandes Investment Partners's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $14.3B in US stocks. That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.














