Intrinsic Edge Capital Management
Intrinsic Edge Capital Management reported 102 stocks worth $811M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Its largest holdings are ARM (3.0%), HUT (2.9%) and CRS (2.7%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in ONTO, VSEC and HLIO, added to ARM, CRS and ARW, trimmed MCHP, GLW and IRM and sold out of CEG, BLSH and ATEC.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() ARM Arm Hldgs PLC Equity A F | $24.6M | 3.0% | 69K | +42K (+157%) | 4 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() HUT Hut 8 Corp | $23.1M | 2.9% | 200K | No change | 5 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() CRS Carpenter Technology Corp | $21.7M | 2.7% | 35K | +5,000 (+17%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() ARW Arrow Electrs Inc | $19.2M | 2.4% | 90K | +25K (+38%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() MCHP Microchip Technology Inc | $18.9M | 2.3% | 207K | −15K (−7%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() GLD Spdr Gold TR | $18.4M | 2.3% | 50K | No change | 8 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() GLW Corning Inc | $17.7M | 2.2% | 69K | −80K (−54%) | 6 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() CTRI Centuri Holdings Inc | $17.2M | 2.1% | 568K | +150K (+36%) | 3 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() MRX Marex Group PLC | $16.6M | 2.0% | 273K | +193K (+241%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() CLS Celestica Inc | $16.2M | 2.0% | 44K | +8,000 (+22%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
![]() CEG Constellation Energy Cor | $14.5M | 52K |
![]() BLSH Bullish | $7.8M | 219K |
![]() ATEC Alphatec Hldgs Inc | $7.1M | 649K |
![]() TECH Bio-Techne Corp | $5.7M | 110K |
![]() FISV Fiserv Inc | $5.6M | 100K |
🔒 Free account: see all 29.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ARM Arm Hldgs PLC Equity A F | Put | $35.1M | 99K | +99,000 |
![]() HUT Hut 8 Corp | Put | $17.3M | 150K | +40,000 |
![]() FLEX Flex Ltd | Put | $16.2M | 100K | +100,000 |
![]() WGMI Valkyrie ETF Trust II | Put | $12.6M | 200K | +132,500 |
![]() CORZ Core Scientific Inc New | Put | $9.5M | 370K | +370,000 |
🔒 Free account: see all 18.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 12, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Intrinsic Edge Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Intrinsic Edge Capital Management own?
Intrinsic Edge Capital Management reported 102 stocks worth $811M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 12, 2026. Its largest holdings are ARM (3.0%), HUT (2.9%) and CRS (2.7%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Intrinsic Edge Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 30 new positions, 33 added to, 22 trimmed and 29 sold out. New positions include ONTO, VSEC and HLIO. It sold all of CEG, BLSH and ATEC.
When will Intrinsic Edge Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Intrinsic Edge Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $811M in US stocks ($967M including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.

















