FSLY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Fastly, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 285 funds reported holding FSLY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 93.2% of the company.
- ▼150 buying vs 193 selling
- ▲Held by funds +6.5 pts
- ▼Funds holding -57
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ▼Put/call 0.62 to 1.82
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 285 | 342 | −16.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 7 | −100.0% |
| 13F shares | 148M | 138M | +7.5% |
| Held by funds | 93.2% | 86.7% | +6.5 pts |
| New positions | 51 | 117 | −56.4% |
| Increased | 99 | 103 | −3.9% |
| Reduced | 89 | 72 | +23.6% |
| Sold out | 104 | 38 | +173.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 1M | 1.2M | −15.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 1.8M | 764K | +141.3% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.82 | 0.62 | +193.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in FSLY
All superinvestors →Who owns FSLY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds39.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds49.4%
- Banks and brokers10.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.9%
The top 10 holders own 54.4% of all FSLY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
69 funds changed their position- Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd.New+450K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+434K sh
- Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLCSold out−438K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−152K sh
- Wolverine Asset Management LLCTrimmed−78K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.56% | 15.2M | $279M | +2.8M |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 7.47% | 11.9M | $218M | +3.3M |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 6.16% | 9.8M | $180M | −1.2M |
| 4 | Capital World Investors | 5.17% | 8.2M | $151M | +4.5M |
| 5 | First Trust Advisors LP | 4.82% | 7.7M | $141M | +649K |
| 6 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.15% | 6.6M | $121M | +4M |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.96% | 6.3M | $116M | +318K |
| 8 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 3.81% | 6.1M | $111M | +448K |
| 9 | Penserra Capital Management LLC | 2.90% | 4.6M | $84.9M | +1.1M |
| 10 | Legal & General Group Plc | 2.74% | 4.4M | $80.1M | −3.7M |
- Capital World Investors+4.5M sh+$82.1M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+4M sh+$73.3M
- Fmr LLC+3.3M sh+$59.8M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.+3.2M sh+$58.1M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.8M sh+$51.1M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+1.7M sh+$31.3M
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP+1.5M sh+$27M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+1.3M sh+$24M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−3.2M sh−$91.5M
- Legal & General Group Plc−3.7M sh−$67.7M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.−2.1M sh−$59.9M
- Nordea Investment Management AB−2.1M sh−$56M
- Hrt Financial LP−1.5M sh−$44.9M
- Voya Investment Management LLC−1.5M sh−$27.4M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−1.2M sh−$22.1M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−872K sh−$16M
FSLY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most FSLY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of FSLY was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of FSLY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 93.2% of FSLY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 86.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying FSLY?
In Q2 2026, 150 funds bought FSLY (51 of them new positions) and 193 sold (104 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for FSLY is bearish.
What is FSLY's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $33.9M of FSLY puts against $18.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.82 (0.62 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this FSLY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




