FLUT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Flutter Entertainment plc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 408 funds reported holding FLUT at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 82.6% of the company.
- ▼194 buying vs 271 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.9 pts
- ▼Funds holding -49
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ▼Put/call 1.39 to 1.71
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 408 | 457 | −10.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 17 | 16 | +6.3% |
| 13F shares | 143M | 140M | +2.4% |
| Held by funds | 82.6% | 80.7% | +1.9 pts |
| New positions | 57 | 73 | −21.9% |
| Increased | 137 | 180 | −23.9% |
| Reduced | 168 | 146 | +15.1% |
| Sold out | 103 | 154 | −33.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 525K | 550K | −4.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 679K | 767K | −11.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.71 | 1.39 | +22.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in FLUT
All superinvestors →Who owns FLUT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds22.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds47.0%
- Banks and brokers27.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other3.3%
The top 10 holders own 55.8% of all FLUT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
101 funds changed their position- Perpetual LtdTrimmed−357K sh
- Lancaster Investment ManagementSold out−326K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+222K sh
- Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.p.a.Added+187K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−55K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parvus Asset Management Jersey Ltd | 8.75% | 15.2M | $1.6B | +3.6M |
| 2 | CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. | 7.25% | 12.6M | $1.3B | +5.1M |
| 3 | Capital World Investors | 4.88% | 8.5M | $865M | −280K |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 4.71% | 8.2M | $834M | −1.2M |
| 5 | Caledonia (Private) Investments Pty Ltd | 4.66% | 8.1M | $825M | −450K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.85% | 6.7M | $684M | −10K |
| 7 | HSBC Holdings PLC | 3.45% | 6M | $607M | +390K |
| 8 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.31% | 5.7M | $587M | −1M |
| 9 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 2.95% | 5.1M | $524M | +3M |
| 10 | Massachusetts Financial Services Co /ma/ | 2.30% | 4M | $410M | +722K |
- CIBC Bancorp USA Inc.+5.1M sh+$523M
- Parvus Asset Management Jersey Ltd+3.6M sh+$365M
- Norges Bank+3.1M sh+$319M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+3M sh+$307M
- Ilex Capital Partners (UK) LLP+2.7M sh+$279M
- Amundi+1.9M sh+$190M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+1.4M sh+$142M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+730K sh+$74.5M
- Capital International Investors−3.6M sh−$362M
- Sands Capital Management, LLC−2M sh−$203M
- L1 Capital Pty Ltd−1.8M sh−$180M
- Cantillon Capital Management LLC−1.4M sh−$140M
- BlackRock, Inc.−1.2M sh−$127M
- Harris Associates L P−1.1M sh−$115M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−1M sh−$104M
- Theleme Partners LLP−966K sh−$98.5M
FLUT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most FLUT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of FLUT was Parvus Asset Management Jersey Ltd, followed by CIBC Bancorp USA Inc. and Capital World Investors. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of FLUT is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 82.6% of FLUT's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 80.7% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying FLUT?
In Q2 2026, 194 funds bought FLUT (57 of them new positions) and 271 sold (103 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for FLUT is bearish.
What is FLUT's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $69.3M of FLUT puts against $40.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.71 (1.39 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this FLUT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



