EVLV Institutional Ownership
Who owns Evolv Technologies Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 262 funds reported holding EVLV at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 66.9% of the company.
- ▲134 buying vs 107 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.0 pts
- ●Funds holding +1
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 262 | 261 | +0.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 7 | −14.3% |
| 13F shares | 121M | 119M | +1.5% |
| Held by funds | 66.9% | 65.9% | +1.0 pts |
| New positions | 41 | 45 | −8.9% |
| Increased | 93 | 83 | +12.0% |
| Reduced | 67 | 67 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 40 | 49 | −18.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 382K | 74K | +417.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 175K | 157K | +12.1% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.46 | 2.07 | −77.9% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in EVLV
All superinvestors →Who owns EVLV
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds32.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds57.5%
- Banks and brokers10.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.5%
The top 10 holders own 48.9% of all EVLV shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
47 funds changed their position- CenterBook Partners LPTrimmed−556K sh
- Greenwood Gearhart LLCSold out−200K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdTrimmed−199K sh
- Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc.Sold out−97K sh
- Daiwa Securities Group Inc.Trimmed−114K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.47% | 13.5M | $78.5M | +2M |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.02% | 7.3M | $42.2M | +201K |
| 3 | Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | 3.58% | 6.5M | $37.6M | +714K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 3.31% | 6M | $34.8M | +202K |
| 5 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 2.68% | 4.8M | $28.1M | +3.2M |
| 6 | Data Collective IV GP, LLC | 2.53% | 4.6M | $26.6M | 0 |
| 7 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 2.48% | 4.5M | $26.1M | −1.5M |
| 8 | Emerald Advisers, LLC | 2.33% | 4.2M | $24.5M | −106K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.21% | 4M | $23.2M | +360K |
| 10 | State Street Corp | 2.09% | 3.8M | $22M | +321K |
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+3.2M sh+$18.3M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2M sh+$11.6M
- Needham Investment Management LLC+1.8M sh+$10.6M
- Granahan Investment Management, LLC+1.2M sh+$7.2M
- Algert Global LLC+848K sh+$4.9M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+838K sh+$4.7M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+723K sh+$4.2M
- Stoic Point Capital Management LLC+714K sh+$4.1M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−3.1M sh−$18.5M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−1.6M sh−$9.3M
- Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd−1.4M sh−$8.7M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−1.5M sh−$8.5M
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets−1.3M sh−$7.5M
- Militia Capital Management LLC−1M sh−$6M
- First Trust Advisors LP−958K sh−$5.8M
- Portolan Capital Management, LLC−901K sh−$5.2M
EVLV institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most EVLV stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of EVLV was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and Stoic Point Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of EVLV is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 66.9% of EVLV's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 65.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying EVLV?
In Q2 2026, 134 funds bought EVLV (41 of them new positions) and 107 sold (40 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for EVLV is bullish.
What is EVLV's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $1M of EVLV puts against $2.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.46 (2.07 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this EVLV ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



