ERAS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Erasca, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 258 funds reported holding ERAS at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 80.4% of the company.
- ▲162 buying vs 103 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.1 pts
- ▲Funds holding +33
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ▲Put/call 0.23 to 0.13
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 258 | 225 | +14.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 14 | 15 | −6.7% |
| 13F shares | 281M | 274M | +2.7% |
| Held by funds | 80.4% | 78.3% | +2.1 pts |
| New positions | 61 | 90 | −32.2% |
| Increased | 101 | 75 | +34.7% |
| Reduced | 76 | 39 | +94.9% |
| Sold out | 27 | 23 | +17.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 5.7M | 500K | +1039.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 923K | 113K | +720.4% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.13 | 0.23 | −42.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ERAS
All superinvestors →Who owns ERAS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds22.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds71.7%
- Banks and brokers5.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 56.8% of all ERAS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
41 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Added+2.5M sh
- Tema Etfs LLCAdded+87K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdAdded+74K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+41K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+36K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 7.14% | 25M | $458M | +300K |
| 2 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | 6.06% | 21.2M | $388M | −74K |
| 3 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.05% | 21.2M | $388M | +1M |
| 4 | Rtw Investments, LP | 5.13% | 17.9M | $329M | +1.8M |
| 5 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | 5.12% | 17.9M | $328M | +1.5M |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.48% | 12.2M | $223M | +2.9M |
| 7 | Logos Global Management LP | 3.47% | 12.2M | $223M | +1M |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.26% | 11.4M | $209M | +152K |
| 9 | Siren, L.L.C. | 3.26% | 11.4M | $209M | +154K |
| 10 | Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP | 2.73% | 9.6M | $175M | −843K |
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+4.5M sh+$81.7M
- State Street Corp+2.9M sh+$52.8M
- Jennison Associates LLC+2.8M sh+$51.1M
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.+2.7M sh+$49.5M
- Samlyn Capital, LLC+2.3M sh+$41.3M
- Rtw Investments, LP+1.8M sh+$32.8M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+1.6M sh+$29.8M
- Venrock Adviser, LLC+1.5M sh+$27.6M
- Vivo Capital, LLC−8M sh−$147M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−4.5M sh−$82.2M
- 5AM Venture Management, LLC−3.5M sh−$56.4M
- Montanova Capital, LLC−3.4M sh−$55.6M
- Commodore Capital LP−3.2M sh−$51.4M
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.−2.1M sh−$34M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−1.1M sh−$19.3M
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP−843K sh−$15.4M
ERAS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ERAS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ERAS was Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P., followed by T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. and BlackRock, Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ERAS is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 80.4% of ERAS's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 78.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ERAS?
In Q2 2026, 162 funds bought ERAS (61 of them new positions) and 103 sold (27 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for ERAS is strongly bullish.
What is ERAS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $13.3M of ERAS puts against $103M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.13 (0.23 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ERAS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



