ENPH Institutional Ownership
Who owns Enphase Energy, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 543 funds reported holding ENPH at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.2% of the company.
- ●273 buying vs 278 selling
- ▼Held by funds -2.9 pts
- ▲Funds holding +36
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 5 cut
- ▲Put/call 1.20 to 0.62
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 543 | 507 | +7.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 2 | +50.0% |
| 13F shares | 131M | 135M | −2.8% |
| Held by funds | 99.2% | 102.1% | −2.9 pts |
| New positions | 127 | 85 | +49.4% |
| Increased | 146 | 164 | −11.0% |
| Reduced | 189 | 164 | +15.2% |
| Sold out | 89 | 71 | +25.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 3.6M | 3.2M | +11.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 2.4M | 3.7M | −35.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.62 | 1.20 | −48.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ENPH
All superinvestors →Who owns ENPH
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds44.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds35.4%
- Banks and brokers13.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other7.2%
The top 10 holders own 48.6% of all ENPH shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
141 funds changed their position- Pembroke Management, LTDTrimmed−334K sh
- Premier Fund Managers LtdSold out−180K sh
- Fideuram Asset Management (Ireland) dacSold out−138K sh
- DDD Partners, LLCAdded+125K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−111K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 17.72% | 23.5M | $1.2B | +1.2M |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 6.85% | 9.1M | $446M | −592K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.33% | 5.7M | $282M | +64K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 3.59% | 4.7M | $234M | +149K |
| 5 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 3.52% | 4.7M | $229M | −821K |
| 6 | State of Wisconsin Investment Board | 3.02% | 4M | $3.7M | +1M |
| 7 | Invesco Ltd. | 2.77% | 3.7M | $180M | −21K |
| 8 | Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC | 2.63% | 3.5M | $171M | +1.3M |
| 9 | Slate Path Capital LP | 1.96% | 2.6M | $127M | +1.7M |
| 10 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 1.83% | 2.4M | $117M | +2.3M |
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+2.3M sh+$111M
- Slate Path Capital LP+1.7M sh+$82.6M
- Fmr LLC+1.6M sh+$80.4M
- Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd.+1.6M sh+$77M
- Norges Bank+1.5M sh+$71.9M
- Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC+1.3M sh+$65.6M
- Handelsbanken Fonder AB+1.3M sh+$63.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.2M sh+$61.5M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−5.5M sh−$273M
- Holocene Advisors, LP−3.3M sh−$161M
- Baillie Gifford & Co−2.5M sh−$123M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−1.7M sh−$82.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−1.6M sh−$79.8M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−1.3M sh−$62.7M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−821K sh−$40.4M
- Cartenna Capital, LP−800K sh−$30.2M
ENPH institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ENPH stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ENPH was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ENPH is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 99.2% of ENPH's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 102.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ENPH?
In Q2 2026, 273 funds bought ENPH (127 of them new positions) and 278 sold (89 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 5 cut. Our fund sentiment for ENPH is neutral.
What is ENPH's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $113M of ENPH puts against $181M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.62 (1.20 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ENPH ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




