EMBJ Institutional Ownership
Who owns Embraer S.A. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 360 funds reported holding EMBJ at Jun 30, 2026.
- ●196 buying vs 173 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -4.1%
- ●Funds holding +2
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 360 | 358 | +0.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 9 | 11 | −18.2% |
| 13F shares | 76.9M | 80.2M | −4.1% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 57 | 56 | +1.8% |
| Increased | 139 | 126 | +10.3% |
| Reduced | 118 | 119 | −0.8% |
| Sold out | 55 | 51 | +7.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 169K | 228K | −25.8% |
| Puts (shares) | 85K | 289K | −70.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.50 | 1.27 | −60.4% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in EMBJ
All superinvestors →Who owns EMBJ
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds4.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds61.5%
- Banks and brokers34.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 50.4% of all EMBJ shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
95 funds changed their position- Carrhae Capital LLPTrimmed−1.6M sh
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.Added+678K sh
- Swedbank ABAdded+620K sh
- Artemis Investment Management LLPTrimmed−344K sh
- RWC Asset Management LLPTrimmed−181K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Brandes Investment Partners, LP | – | 6M | $385M | +332K |
| 2 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | – | 5.8M | $363M | +1.6M |
| 3 | Morgan Stanley | – | 5.1M | $329M | +40K |
| 4 | UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME | – | 4.6M | $291M | +4.6M |
| 5 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | – | 3.5M | $225M | −803K |
| 6 | Egerton Capital (UK) LLP | – | 3.4M | $216M | +409K |
| 7 | GQG Partners LLC | – | 3.2M | $203M | −2.9M |
| 8 | Jennison Associates LLC | – | 2.7M | $174M | −2.7M |
| 9 | American Century Companies Inc | – | 2.2M | $143M | −177K |
| 10 | Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC | – | 2.1M | $134M | −21K |
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME+4.6M sh+$290M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+1.6M sh+$98.3M
- Swedbank AB+1.1M sh+$67M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+716K sh+$45.7M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+696K sh+$44.4M
- DNB Asset Management AS+563K sh+$35.9M
- Itau Unibanco Holding S.A.+466K sh+$29.5M
- Egerton Capital (UK) LLP+409K sh+$26.1M
- GQG Partners LLC−2.9M sh−$184M
- Jennison Associates LLC−2.7M sh−$169M
- Agf Management Ltd−1.8M sh−$105M
- Invesco Ltd.−1.6M sh−$104M
- Carrhae Capital LLP−859K sh−$54.8M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−803K sh−$51.2M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−718K sh−$45.8M
- Fmr LLC−446K sh−$28.4M
EMBJ institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most EMBJ stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of EMBJ was Brandes Investment Partners, LP, followed by Jpmorgan Chase & Co and Morgan Stanley. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of EMBJ is owned by institutions?
360 funds reported holding 76.9M EMBJ shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying EMBJ?
In Q2 2026, 196 funds bought EMBJ (57 of them new positions) and 173 sold (55 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for EMBJ is neutral.
What is EMBJ's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $5.4M of EMBJ puts against $10.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.50 (1.27 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this EMBJ ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




