DSP Institutional Ownership
Who owns Viant Technology Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 121 funds reported holding DSP at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲78 buying vs 43 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +14.9%
- ●Funds holding +0
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 121 | 121 | 0.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 1 | +100.0% |
| 13F shares | 12.2M | 10.6M | +14.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 19 | 24 | −20.8% |
| Increased | 59 | 37 | +59.5% |
| Reduced | 26 | 38 | −31.6% |
| Sold out | 17 | 18 | −5.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 43K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in DSP
All superinvestors →Who owns DSP
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds30.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds58.7%
- Banks and brokers10.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.2%
The top 10 holders own 58.2% of all DSP shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
18 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpTrimmed−116K sh
- SummerHaven Investment Management, LLCNew+69K sh
- Thompson Investment Management, Inc.New+56K sh
- Inspire Investing, LLCNew+52K sh
- Bailard, Inc.Sold out−26K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 18.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc. | – | 1.5M | $19M | +154K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 1.3M | $16.1M | +170K |
| 3 | Royce & Associates LP | – | 1.1M | $13.6M | +63K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 846K | $10.7M | +174K |
| 5 | Potomac Capital Management, Inc. | – | 538K | $6.8M | +5,364 |
| 6 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 482K | $6.1M | +104K |
| 7 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | – | 426K | $5.4M | −16K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | – | 338K | $4.3M | +25K |
| 9 | Norwood Investment Partners, LP | – | 335K | $4.2M | +115K |
| 10 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | – | 302K | $4M | −2,432 |
- Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC+240K sh+$3M
- MYDA Advisors LLC+200K sh+$2.5M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC+193K sh+$2.4M
- Mackenzie Financial Corp+193K sh+$2.4M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+174K sh+$2.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+170K sh+$2.2M
- Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc.+154K sh+$2M
- Norwood Investment Partners, LP+115K sh+$1.5M
- Topline Capital Management, LLC−194K sh−$2.2M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−186K sh−$2.1M
- Trexquant Investment LP−114K sh−$1.4M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−125K sh−$1.4M
- Millennium Management LLC−100K sh−$1.1M
- Invenomic Capital Management LP−70K sh−$882K
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−53K sh−$669K
- State of Wisconsin Investment Board−43K sh−$539K
DSP institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most DSP stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of DSP was Punch & Associates Investment Management, Inc., followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Royce & Associates LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of DSP is owned by institutions?
121 funds reported holding 12.2M DSP shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying DSP?
In Q2 2026, 78 funds bought DSP (19 of them new positions) and 43 sold (17 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for DSP is bullish.
What is DSP's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of DSP puts against $538K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this DSP ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



