DCO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Ducommun Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 270 funds reported holding DCO at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 97.2% of the company.
- ▲152 buying vs 98 selling
- ▲Held by funds +7.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +46
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 270 | 224 | +20.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 14.7M | 13.6M | +7.8% |
| Held by funds | 97.2% | 90.1% | +7.0 pts |
| New positions | 61 | 35 | +74.3% |
| Increased | 91 | 71 | +28.2% |
| Reduced | 82 | 74 | +10.8% |
| Sold out | 16 | 20 | −20.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in DCO
All superinvestors →Who owns DCO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds37.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds52.4%
- Banks and brokers8.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.2%
The top 10 holders own 47.8% of all DCO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
54 funds changed their position- Gibson Capital, LLCSold out−50K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+18K sh
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.New+12K sh
- Calamos Advisors LLCAdded+9,713 sh
- Oliver Luxxe Assets LLCTrimmed−5,191 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 12.85% | 1.9M | $359M | +171K |
| 2 | State Street Corp | 6.26% | 945K | $175M | +160K |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | 5.14% | 776K | $144M | +621K |
| 4 | Paradigm Capital Management Inc/ny | 5.10% | 771K | $143M | 0 |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.16% | 628K | $116M | +15K |
| 6 | Gamco Investors, Inc. ET AL | 2.83% | 428K | $79.2M | −22K |
| 7 | Van Eck Associates Corp | 2.83% | 428K | $79.2M | +174K |
| 8 | GW&K Investment Management, LLC | 2.53% | 382K | $70.7M | +70K |
| 9 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 2.41% | 364K | $67.4M | −148K |
| 10 | First Eagle Investment Management, LLC | 2.34% | 353K | $65.3M | +199K |
- Fmr LLC+621K sh+$115M
- Moore Capital Management, LP+239K sh+$44.2M
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+199K sh+$36.9M
- Van Eck Associates Corp+174K sh+$32.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+171K sh+$31.7M
- State Street Corp+160K sh+$29.6M
- New York State Common Retirement Fund+96K sh+$17.8M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+94K sh+$17.4M
- Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd−173K sh−$32.1M
- American Century Companies Inc−151K sh−$27.9M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−148K sh−$27.5M
- Millennium Management LLC−102K sh−$18.8M
- Nuveen, LLC−93K sh−$17.3M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−88K sh−$16.3M
- Thornburg Investment Management Inc−130K sh−$15.9M
- Deutsche Bank Ag\−80K sh−$14.9M
DCO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most DCO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of DCO was BlackRock, Inc., followed by State Street Corp and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of DCO is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 97.2% of DCO's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 90.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying DCO?
In Q2 2026, 152 funds bought DCO (61 of them new positions) and 98 sold (16 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for DCO is strongly bullish.
What is DCO's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this DCO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




