CSR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Centerspace and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 220 funds reported holding CSR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 94.1% of the company.
- ●108 buying vs 102 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.6 pts
- ▼Funds holding -7
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 220 | 227 | −3.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 15.8M | 15.4M | +2.8% |
| Held by funds | 94.1% | 91.5% | +2.6 pts |
| New positions | 29 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Increased | 79 | 65 | +21.5% |
| Reduced | 68 | 79 | −13.9% |
| Sold out | 34 | 29 | +17.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 15K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CSR
All superinvestors →Who owns CSR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds50.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds35.3%
- Banks and brokers11.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.3%
The top 10 holders own 63.0% of all CSR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
58 funds changed their position- Abc Arbitrage SANew+92K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−56K sh
- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCAdded+35K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−31K sh
- ProShare Advisors LLCNew+8,769 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 17.79% | 3M | $168M | +80K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 10.22% | 1.7M | $96.4M | +40K |
| 3 | Voss Capital, LP | 7.32% | 1.2M | $69.1M | +429K |
| 4 | State Street Corp | 5.68% | 954K | $54.3M | +15K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.43% | 745K | $41.8M | +12K |
| 6 | Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC | 3.23% | 543K | $30.5M | −58K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.84% | 477K | $26.8M | +27K |
| 8 | Wellington Management Group LLP | 2.84% | 476K | $26.8M | −396K |
| 9 | Nomura Asset Management International Inc. | 2.80% | 470K | $26.4M | −6,818 |
| 10 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 2.13% | 357K | $20.1M | +12K |
- Voss Capital, LP+429K sh+$24.1M
- Hudson Bay Capital Management LP+335K sh+$18.8M
- Alliancebernstein L.P.+316K sh+$18.2M
- UBS Group AG+109K sh+$6.1M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME+105K sh+$5.9M
- Morgan Stanley+92K sh+$5.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+80K sh+$4.5M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+57K sh+$3.2M
- Wellington Management Group LLP−396K sh−$22.2M
- Long Pond Capital, LP−190K sh−$10.9M
- Millennium Management LLC−190K sh−$10.9M
- Chilton Capital Management LLC−148K sh−$8.4M
- Peregrine Capital Management LLC−81K sh−$4.7M
- Cbre Investment Management Listed Real Assets LLC−75K sh−$4.2M
- Adelante Capital Management LLC−72K sh−$4.1M
- Citigroup Inc−65K sh−$3.7M
CSR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CSR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CSR was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Voss Capital, LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CSR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 94.1% of CSR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 91.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CSR?
In Q2 2026, 108 funds bought CSR (29 of them new positions) and 102 sold (34 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CSR is neutral.
What is CSR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of CSR puts against $843K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CSR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


