StreetAlpha
Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. · 13F filings

CON Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Concentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 292 funds reported holding CON at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 88.2% of the company.

← CON stock page

Fund sentiment
Strongly bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▲159 buying vs 122 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +3.6 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +13
  • ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding292+13 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds88.2%+3.6 pts
Value held$3.3B112M shares
Put/call ratio–market makers left out

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 79 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 236 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 256 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 252 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 250 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 261 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 279 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 292 fundsQ2 '2688.2% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding292279+4.7%
In funds' top 10110.0%
13F shares112M108M+4.2%
Held by funds88.2%84.6%+3.6 pts
New positions5244+18.2%
Increased10794+13.8%
Reduced8494−10.6%
Sold out3828+35.7%
Calls (shares)00–
Puts (shares)00–
Put/call ratio–––

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 214 buyingQ4 2024: 26 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 134 buyingQ1 2025: 108 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 141 buyingQ2 2025: 102 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 134 buyingQ3 2025: 114 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 134 buyingQ4 2025: 112 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 138 buyingQ1 2026: 122 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 159 buyingQ2 2026: 122 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 159Selling 122latest quarter

Superinvestors in CON

All superinvestors →

Who owns CON

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds43.0%
  • Active managers and hedge funds45.7%
  • Banks and brokers7.6%
  • Pensions, insurers and other3.7%

The top 10 holders own 60.1% of all CON shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

74 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1BlackRock, Inc.13.92%17.8M$528M+686K
2Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/13.89%17.7M$527M+678K
3Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC5.35%6.8M$203M+79K
4Vanguard Capital Management LLC4.02%5.1M$153M+34K
5State Street Corp3.80%4.8M$144M+237K
6Jennison Associates LLC2.55%3.3M$96.9M+1.1M
7Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.53%3.2M$96M+118K
8Geode Capital Management, LLC2.43%3.1M$92.2M+167K
9Invesco Ltd.2.29%2.9M$87M+256K
10Jpmorgan Chase & Co2.18%2.8M$82.9M−239K
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

CON institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most CON stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CON was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of CON is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 88.2% of CON's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 84.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying CON?

In Q2 2026, 159 funds bought CON (52 of them new positions) and 122 sold (38 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for CON is strongly bullish.

What is CON's institutional put/call ratio?

Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.

How current is this CON ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.