CLSK Institutional Ownership
Who owns Cleanspark, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 411 funds reported holding CLSK at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 90.2% of the company.
- ▲221 buying vs 153 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.9 pts
- ▲Funds holding +57
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ▲Put/call 0.54 to 0.40
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 411 | 354 | +16.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 8 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 232M | 224M | +3.3% |
| Held by funds | 90.2% | 87.3% | +2.9 pts |
| New positions | 95 | 56 | +69.6% |
| Increased | 126 | 101 | +24.8% |
| Reduced | 112 | 132 | −15.2% |
| Sold out | 41 | 84 | −51.2% |
| Calls (shares) | 6.5M | 7.3M | −11.1% |
| Puts (shares) | 2.7M | 3.9M | −30.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.40 | 0.54 | −25.6% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CLSK
All superinvestors →Who owns CLSK
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds47.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds36.6%
- Banks and brokers15.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.1%
The top 10 holders own 56.1% of all CLSK shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
102 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Sold out−759K sh
- Exchange Traded Concepts, LLCAdded+716K sh
- Wolverine Asset Management LLCAdded+535K sh
- Shariaportfolio, Inc.Sold out−352K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdNew+147K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 16.48% | 42.3M | $616M | +590K |
| 2 | Situational Awareness LP | 4.78% | 12.3M | $179M | 0 |
| 3 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.46% | 11.5M | $167M | +367K |
| 4 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.38% | 11.3M | $164M | +4.8M |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.33% | 11.1M | $162M | +50K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.28% | 11M | $160M | +6,092 |
| 7 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.76% | 9.6M | $140M | −4.5M |
| 8 | UBS Group AG | 2.94% | 7.6M | $110M | +4.2M |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.83% | 7.3M | $133M | +119K |
| 10 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 2.33% | 6M | $86.9M | +4.4M |
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+4.8M sh+$70.2M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+4.4M sh+$63.6M
- UBS Group AG+4.2M sh+$61.7M
- Millennium Management LLC+2.3M sh+$32.8M
- American Century Companies Inc+2.2M sh+$31.5M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+2.1M sh+$30.3M
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.+2M sh+$29.1M
- Covalis Capital LLP+2M sh+$28.7M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−4.5M sh−$64.8M
- Morgan Stanley−3.7M sh−$53.8M
- Marex Group Ltd−3.6M sh−$52.9M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−1.7M sh−$25.4M
- Invesco Ltd.−1.4M sh−$20M
- Nomura Holdings Inc−1.1M sh−$16.4M
- Tidal Investments LLC−915K sh−$13.3M
- Clearfield Capital Management LP−871K sh−$12.7M
CLSK institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CLSK stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CLSK was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Situational Awareness LP and Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CLSK is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 90.2% of CLSK's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 87.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CLSK?
In Q2 2026, 221 funds bought CLSK (95 of them new positions) and 153 sold (41 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CLSK is strongly bullish.
What is CLSK's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $36.5M of CLSK puts against $91.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.40 (0.54 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CLSK ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



