CGEM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Cullinan Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 184 funds reported holding CGEM at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 111.4% of the company.
- ▲113 buying vs 67 selling
- ▲Held by funds +9.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +10
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 184 | 174 | +5.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 71.7M | 65.6M | +9.4% |
| Held by funds | 111.4% | 101.9% | +9.5 pts |
| New positions | 29 | 34 | −14.7% |
| Increased | 84 | 61 | +37.7% |
| Reduced | 47 | 42 | +11.9% |
| Sold out | 20 | 17 | +17.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 20K | 20K | 0.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CGEM
All superinvestors →Who owns CGEM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds23.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds71.1%
- Banks and brokers5.6%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 65.8% of all CGEM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
24 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Sold out−123K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−81K sh
- Ellsworth Advisors, LLCNew+75K sh
- Leonteq Securities AGTrimmed−15K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCTrimmed−14K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Mpm Bioimpact LLC | 15.12% | 9.7M | $177M | +2.1M |
| 2 | Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 13.93% | 9M | $163M | 0 |
| 3 | Bvf Inc/il | 8.94% | 5.8M | $105M | 0 |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.13% | 5.2M | $95.3M | +783K |
| 5 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | 5.95% | 3.8M | $69.7M | +1.8M |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 5.70% | 3.7M | $66.8M | +1.1M |
| 7 | Kynam Capital Management, LP | 4.84% | 3.1M | $56.7M | 0 |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.06% | 2.6M | $47.6M | +131K |
| 9 | Rtw Investments, LP | 3.67% | 2.4M | $43.1M | +658K |
| 10 | Siren, L.L.C. | 2.94% | 1.9M | $34.5M | +700K |
- Mpm Bioimpact LLC+2.1M sh+$37.9M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+1.8M sh+$32.7M
- State Street Corp+1.1M sh+$20.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+783K sh+$14.3M
- Boone Capital Management LLC+704K sh+$12.8M
- Siren, L.L.C.+700K sh+$12.7M
- Rtw Investments, LP+658K sh+$12M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+546K sh+$9.9M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−984K sh−$17.9M
- Nextech Invest Ltd.−1.1M sh−$16.2M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−830K sh−$15.1M
- Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP−370K sh−$6.7M
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.−360K sh−$6.6M
- Nuveen, LLC−334K sh−$6.1M
- Deerfield Management Company, L.P.−386K sh−$5.5M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−249K sh−$4.5M
CGEM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CGEM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CGEM was Mpm Bioimpact LLC, followed by Lynx1 Capital Management LP and Bvf Inc/il. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CGEM is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 111.4% of CGEM's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 101.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CGEM?
In Q2 2026, 113 funds bought CGEM (29 of them new positions) and 67 sold (20 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CGEM is bullish.
What is CGEM's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of CGEM puts against $364K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CGEM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



