CELC Institutional Ownership
Who owns Celcuity Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 278 funds reported holding CELC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 116.5% of the company.
- ▲169 buying vs 143 selling
- ▼Held by funds -54.8 pts
- ●Funds holding -2
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 278 | 280 | −0.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 14 | 16 | −12.5% |
| 13F shares | 57M | 83.8M | −32.0% |
| Held by funds | 116.5% | – | – |
| New positions | 61 | 68 | −10.3% |
| Increased | 108 | 97 | +11.3% |
| Reduced | 80 | 78 | +2.6% |
| Sold out | 63 | 30 | +110.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 74K | 946K | −92.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 278K | 326K | −14.8% |
| Put/call ratio | 3.70 | 0.42 | +778.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CELC
All superinvestors →Who owns CELC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds16.4%
- Active managers and hedge funds70.5%
- Banks and brokers12.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 51.8% of all CELC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
50 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Added+1.1M sh
- Kestra Advisory Services, LLCNew+14K sh
- Wolverine Asset Management LLCNew+10K sh
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management, Inc.Trimmed−7,158 sh
- Oppenheimer & Co IncSold out−5,131 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Baker Bros. Advisors LP | 16.18% | 7.9M | $828M | 0 |
| 2 | Avoro Capital Advisors LLC | 6.95% | 3.4M | $356M | +25K |
| 3 | Rtw Investments, LP | 6.75% | 3.3M | $346M | +265K |
| 4 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 6.53% | 3.2M | $334M | +70K |
| 5 | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.17% | 3M | $316M | +307K |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.00% | 2M | $205M | +437K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.83% | 1.9M | $196M | +91K |
| 8 | NEA Management Company, LLC | 3.50% | 1.7M | $179M | −575K |
| 9 | Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | 3.48% | 1.7M | $178M | +420K |
| 10 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 3.01% | 1.5M | $154M | +757K |
- Bank of America Corp /de/+757K sh+$79.2M
- Hood River Capital Management LLC+628K sh+$65.7M
- Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc.+514K sh+$53.8M
- Fmr LLC+513K sh+$53.6M
- Wellington Management Group LLP+478K sh+$50M
- American Century Companies Inc+445K sh+$46.5M
- State Street Corp+437K sh+$45.7M
- Soleus Capital Management, L.P.+420K sh+$43.9M
- Baker Bros. Advisors LP−30.8M sh−$74.9M
- NEA Management Company, LLC−575K sh−$60.2M
- Nearwater Capital Markets, Ltd−472K sh−$49.4M
- Sofinnova Investments, Inc.−366K sh−$41.8M
- Deerfield Management Company, L.P.−263K sh−$27.5M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−254K sh−$26.6M
- Candriam S.C.A.−158K sh−$16.5M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−132K sh−$15.1M
CELC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CELC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CELC was Baker Bros. Advisors LP, followed by Avoro Capital Advisors LLC and Rtw Investments, LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CELC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 116.5% of CELC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 171.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying CELC?
In Q2 2026, 169 funds bought CELC (61 of them new positions) and 143 sold (63 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CELC is neutral.
What is CELC's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $29.1M of CELC puts against $7.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 3.70 (0.42 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CELC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


