CAMT Institutional Ownership
Who owns Camtek Ltd and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 237 funds reported holding CAMT at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲124 buying vs 103 selling
- ▼Shares held by funds -8.7%
- ▲Funds holding +12
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 237 | 225 | +5.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 6 | −16.7% |
| 13F shares | 19.9M | 21.8M | −8.7% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 47 | 55 | −14.5% |
| Increased | 77 | 68 | +13.2% |
| Reduced | 69 | 65 | +6.2% |
| Sold out | 34 | 27 | +25.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 43K | 45K | −2.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 157K | 152K | +3.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 3.64 | 3.41 | +6.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in CAMT
All superinvestors →Who owns CAMT
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds6.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds45.4%
- Banks and brokers11.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other35.8%
The top 10 holders own 71.6% of all CAMT shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
46 funds changed their position- Meitav Investment House LtdNew+71M sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPTrimmed−647K sh
- Absolute Investment Advisers, LLCNew+7.4M sh
- Temasek Holdings (Private) LtdTrimmed−46K sh
- Y.D. More Investments LtdAdded+45K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | – | 2.6M | $432M | +720K |
| 2 | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | – | 2.2M | $363M | −76K |
| 3 | Wasatch Advisors LP | – | 2.1M | $346M | −606K |
| 4 | Menora Mivtachim Holdings Ltd. | – | 2.1M | $342M | +26K |
| 5 | Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | – | 1.9M | $302M | +4,958 |
| 6 | Jane Street Group, LLC | – | 895K | $146M | +664K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 811K | $129M | +34K |
| 8 | Y.D. More Investments Ltd | – | 797K | $126M | +13K |
| 9 | Federated Hermes, Inc. | – | 459K | $74.9M | −32K |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | – | 308K | $50.2M | −86K |
- Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd.+720K sh+$117M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+664K sh+$108M
- Phoenix Financial Ltd.+153K sh+$24.8M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+130K sh+$21.2M
- Jain Global LLC+78K sh+$12.7M
- Deutsche Bank Ag\+75K sh+$12.2M
- Norges Bank+76K sh+$12M
- Temasek Holdings (Private) Ltd+66K sh+$10.7M
- Fmr LLC−953K sh−$151M
- Wasatch Advisors LP−606K sh−$98.9M
- Brown Capital Management LLC−441K sh−$72M
- Meitav Investment House Ltd−350K sh−$51.8M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC−332K sh−$50.4M
- Franklin Resources Inc−280K sh−$42.4M
- Invesco Ltd.−230K sh−$34.8M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−182K sh−$27.6M
CAMT institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most CAMT stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of CAMT was Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd., followed by Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. and Wasatch Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of CAMT is owned by institutions?
237 funds reported holding 19.9M CAMT shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying CAMT?
In Q2 2026, 124 funds bought CAMT (47 of them new positions) and 103 sold (34 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for CAMT is neutral.
What is CAMT's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $25.6M of CAMT puts against $7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 3.64 (3.41 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this CAMT ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



