AVR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Anteris Technologies Global Corp. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 136 funds reported holding AVR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 70.8% of the company.
- ▲84 buying vs 52 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.3 pts
- ▲Funds holding +9
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
7 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 136 | 127 | +7.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 1 | +200.0% |
| 13F shares | 69M | 65.8M | +4.9% |
| Held by funds | 70.8% | 67.5% | +3.3 pts |
| New positions | 28 | 54 | −48.1% |
| Increased | 56 | 59 | −5.1% |
| Reduced | 35 | 6 | +483.3% |
| Sold out | 17 | 5 | +240.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 50K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in AVR
All superinvestors →Who owns AVR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds77.9%
- Banks and brokers3.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 69.1% of all AVR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
16 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−644K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−34K sh
- Forum Financial Management, LPAdded+29K sh
- Farther Finance Advisors, LLCAdded+15K sh
- ProShare Advisors LLCSold out−11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 16.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 7.99% | 7.8M | $76.7M | 0 |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 7.05% | 6.9M | $67.7M | +4M |
| 3 | Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | 6.94% | 6.8M | $66.7M | +1.2M |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.92% | 5.8M | $56.8M | +882K |
| 5 | Sio Capital Management, LLC | 5.69% | 5.5M | $54.6M | +163K |
| 6 | Perceptive Advisors LLC | 3.51% | 3.4M | $33.7M | 0 |
| 7 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 3.23% | 3.1M | $31M | −644K |
| 8 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 3.08% | 3M | $29.6M | 0 |
| 9 | Bvf Inc/il | 3.08% | 3M | $29.6M | 0 |
| 10 | Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | 2.45% | 2.4M | $23.5M | +303K |
- Fmr LLC+4M sh+$39.1M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+1.3M sh+$12.7M
- Nantahala Capital Management, LLC+1.2M sh+$12.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+882K sh+$8.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+581K sh+$5.7M
- State Street Corp+486K sh+$4.8M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC+353K sh+$3.5M
- Federated Hermes, Inc.+342K sh+$3.4M
- Militia Capital Management LLC−1.3M sh−$12.4M
- Oasis Management Co Ltd.−847K sh−$8.3M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−692K sh−$6.8M
- UBS Group AG−655K sh−$6.4M
- ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC−644K sh−$6.3M
- LMR Partners LLP−434K sh−$4.3M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−653K sh−$3.6M
- Seven Grand Managers, LLC−300K sh−$3M
AVR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most AVR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of AVR was L1 Capital Pty Ltd, followed by Fmr LLC and Nantahala Capital Management, LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of AVR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 70.8% of AVR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 67.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying AVR?
In Q2 2026, 84 funds bought AVR (28 of them new positions) and 52 sold (17 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for AVR is strongly bullish.
What is AVR's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of AVR puts against $493K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this AVR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


