ARLO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Arlo Technologies, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 261 funds reported holding ARLO at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 102.6% of the company.
- ▲140 buying vs 118 selling
- ▲Held by funds +1.8 pts
- ▼Funds holding -15
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 261 | 276 | −5.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 110M | 109M | +1.7% |
| Held by funds | 102.6% | 100.8% | +1.8 pts |
| New positions | 28 | 41 | −31.7% |
| Increased | 112 | 117 | −4.3% |
| Reduced | 77 | 75 | +2.7% |
| Sold out | 41 | 26 | +57.7% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ARLO
All superinvestors →Who owns ARLO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds36.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds55.3%
- Banks and brokers6.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.3%
The top 10 holders own 54.9% of all ARLO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
64 funds changed their position- HERALD INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LtdSold out−1.1M sh
- Wasatch Advisors LPTrimmed−1.1M sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+109K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleNew+68K sh
- Swedbank ABTrimmed−53K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 16.27% | 17.5M | $236M | +462K |
| 2 | Brandes Investment Partners, LP | 9.99% | 10.8M | $145M | +535K |
| 3 | Wasatch Advisors LP | 5.50% | 5.9M | $79.7M | +490K |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 5.42% | 5.8M | $78.6M | +402K |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 4.55% | 4.9M | $66M | +577K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.29% | 4.6M | $62.2M | +166K |
| 7 | Rice Hall James & Associates, LLC | 3.47% | 3.7M | $50.3M | +73K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.54% | 2.7M | $36.9M | +258K |
| 9 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 2.38% | 2.6M | $34.6M | – |
| 10 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | 1.90% | 2M | $27.6M | +431 |
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+1.4M sh+$19M
- Swedbank AB+632K sh+$8.5M
- State Street Corp+577K sh+$7.8M
- Brandes Investment Partners, LP+535K sh+$7.2M
- Wasatch Advisors LP+490K sh+$6.6M
- Los Angeles Capital Management LLC+472K sh+$6.4M
- BlackRock, Inc.+462K sh+$6.2M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP+446K sh+$6M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−1.1M sh−$14.9M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−784K sh−$11.2M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−761K sh−$10.3M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−705K sh−$10M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−567K sh−$7.6M
- Hrt Financial LP−516K sh−$7.3M
- Trexquant Investment LP−509K sh−$7.2M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−455K sh−$6.5M
ARLO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ARLO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ARLO was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Brandes Investment Partners, LP and Wasatch Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ARLO is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 102.6% of ARLO's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 100.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ARLO?
In Q2 2026, 140 funds bought ARLO (28 of them new positions) and 118 sold (41 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ARLO is neutral.
What is ARLO's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ARLO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



