ANGO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Angiodynamics Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 163 funds reported holding ANGO at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 91.0% of the company.
- ▲85 buying vs 71 selling
- ▼Held by funds -1.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +14
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 163 | 149 | +9.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 38.3M | 38.7M | −1.0% |
| Held by funds | 91.0% | 92.0% | −1.0 pts |
| New positions | 30 | 14 | +114.3% |
| Increased | 55 | 53 | +3.8% |
| Reduced | 55 | 57 | −3.5% |
| Sold out | 16 | 36 | −55.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 1,200 | −100.0% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ANGO
All superinvestors →Who owns ANGO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds26.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds68.7%
- Banks and brokers4.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 54.2% of all ANGO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
28 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdAdded+78K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−28K sh
- Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLCSold out−19K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+12K sh
- State of WyomingAdded+9,217 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 9.04% | 3.8M | $49.5M | +117K |
| 2 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 7.28% | 3.1M | $39.8M | −119K |
| 3 | Systematic Financial Management LP | 6.28% | 2.6M | $34.3M | +187K |
| 4 | Armistice Capital, LLC | 5.23% | 2.2M | $28.6M | +329K |
| 5 | Royce & Associates LP | 4.68% | 2M | $25.6M | +441K |
| 6 | Broadfin Holdings LLC | 4.32% | 1.8M | $23.7M | −251K |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.03% | 1.7M | $22M | −32K |
| 8 | Weber Capital Management LLC /adv | 3.23% | 1.4M | $17.6M | −17K |
| 9 | Nuveen, LLC | 2.85% | 1.2M | $15.6M | −17K |
| 10 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.43% | 1M | $13.3M | +35K |
- Royce & Associates LP+441K sh+$5.7M
- Western Standard LLC+387K sh+$5M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+338K sh+$4.4M
- Armistice Capital, LLC+329K sh+$4.3M
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC+277K sh+$3.6M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+204K sh+$2.7M
- Systematic Financial Management LP+187K sh+$2.4M
- Millennium Management LLC+138K sh+$1.8M
- Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP−562K sh−$6.4M
- State Street Corp−376K sh−$4.9M
- Bastion Asset Management Inc.−390K sh−$4.6M
- UBS Group AG−307K sh−$4M
- Broadfin Holdings LLC−251K sh−$3.3M
- Manatuck Hill Partners, LLC−199K sh−$2.6M
- Bank of America Corp /de/−158K sh−$2.1M
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.−135K sh−$1.8M
ANGO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ANGO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ANGO was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Point72 Asset Management, L.P. and Systematic Financial Management LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ANGO is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 91.0% of ANGO's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 92.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ANGO?
In Q2 2026, 85 funds bought ANGO (30 of them new positions) and 71 sold (16 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ANGO is neutral.
What is ANGO's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this ANGO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



