ANDE Institutional Ownership
Who owns Andersons, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 303 funds reported holding ANDE at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 89.7% of the company.
- ●150 buying vs 131 selling
- ●Held by funds +0.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +13
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 303 | 290 | +4.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 30.5M | 30.4M | +0.2% |
| Held by funds | 89.7% | 89.5% | +0.2 pts |
| New positions | 47 | 52 | −9.6% |
| Increased | 103 | 93 | +10.8% |
| Reduced | 95 | 87 | +9.2% |
| Sold out | 36 | 33 | +9.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 30K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 30K | 30K | 0.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ANDE
All superinvestors →Who owns ANDE
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds59.3%
- Active managers and hedge funds29.2%
- Banks and brokers9.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.0%
The top 10 holders own 62.2% of all ANDE shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
77 funds changed their position- CPC Advisors, LLCNew+44K sh
- ProShare Advisors LLCAdded+27K sh
- Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.p.a.New+26K sh
- Compass Financial Management LLCTrimmed−23K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−22K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 18.40% | 6.3M | $428M | +675K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 7.20% | 2.4M | $167M | +31K |
| 3 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 6.93% | 2.4M | $161M | +5,195 |
| 4 | Invesco Ltd. | 4.83% | 1.6M | $112M | +416K |
| 5 | State Street Corp | 4.28% | 1.5M | $99.4M | +109K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.26% | 1.4M | $99.1M | +9,780 |
| 7 | Rubric Capital Management LP | 2.94% | 1000K | $68.4M | +144K |
| 8 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.94% | 998K | $68.3M | +158K |
| 9 | Jupiter Topco LLC | 2.35% | 798K | $54.6M | – |
| 10 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | 1.65% | 559K | $38.6M | +97K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+675K sh+$46.1M
- Invesco Ltd.+416K sh+$28.5M
- UniSuper Management Pty Ltd+169K sh+$11.5M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+158K sh+$10.8M
- Rubric Capital Management LP+144K sh+$9.8M
- State Street Corp+109K sh+$7.5M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+97K sh+$6.7M
- Nuveen, LLC+95K sh+$6.5M
- Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd−370K sh−$25.3M
- Victory Capital Management Inc−326K sh−$22.3M
- Sourcerock Group LLC−259K sh−$18.6M
- American Century Companies Inc−222K sh−$15.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−159K sh−$10.9M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−133K sh−$9.1M
- ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP−97K sh−$6.9M
- SG Americas Securities, LLC−93K sh−$6.3M
ANDE institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ANDE stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ANDE was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Dimensional Fund Advisors LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ANDE is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 89.7% of ANDE's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 89.5% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying ANDE?
In Q2 2026, 150 funds bought ANDE (47 of them new positions) and 131 sold (36 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for ANDE is neutral.
What is ANDE's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.1M of ANDE puts against $2.1M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ANDE ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



