ALMS Institutional Ownership
Who owns Alumis Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 198 funds reported holding ALMS at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲101 buying vs 85 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +2.9%
- ▲Funds holding +2
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 198 | 196 | +1.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 18 | 19 | −5.3% |
| 13F shares | 118M | 115M | +2.9% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 27 | 83 | −67.5% |
| Increased | 74 | 60 | +23.3% |
| Reduced | 61 | 33 | +84.8% |
| Sold out | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 774K | 552K | +40.2% |
| Puts (shares) | 12K | 146K | −91.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.02 | 0.26 | −94.1% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ALMS
All superinvestors →Who owns ALMS
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds18.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds77.3%
- Banks and brokers4.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 56.6% of all ALMS shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
35 funds changed their position- Principal Financial Group IncTrimmed−273K sh
- Trium Capital LLPTrimmed−189K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCAdded+144K sh
- Caitong International Asset Management Co., LtdNew+100K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−25K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AyurMaya Capital Management Company, LP | – | 15.1M | $426M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 8.2M | $231M | +1M |
| 3 | Fmr LLC | – | 6.8M | $190M | +5.8M |
| 4 | Deep Track Capital, LP | – | 6.3M | $179M | −424K |
| 5 | Samsara Biocapital, LLC | – | 6.3M | $179M | 0 |
| 6 | Foresite Capital Management V, LLC | – | 5.9M | $166M | 0 |
| 7 | Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/ | – | 5.2M | $146M | +1.9M |
| 8 | venBio Partners LLC | – | 4.5M | $127M | 0 |
| 9 | Foresite Capital Management VI LLC | – | 4.2M | $120M | 0 |
| 10 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 4.2M | $119M | +183K |
- Fmr LLC+5.8M sh+$163M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+1.9M sh+$53.8M
- Novo Holdings A/s+1.1M sh+$31M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1M sh+$29.5M
- Woodline Partners LP+486K sh+$13.7M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+396K sh+$11.1M
- State Street Corp+385K sh+$10.8M
- Citigroup Inc+286K sh+$8.1M
- UBS Group AG−2.1M sh−$59.2M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−805K sh−$22.6M
- Weiss Asset Management LP−786K sh−$22.1M
- Cormorant Asset Management, LP−664K sh−$18.7M
- Yu Fan−524K sh−$14.8M
- Voloridge Investment Management, LLC−428K sh−$12.1M
- Deep Track Capital, LP−424K sh−$11.9M
- Prudential Financial Inc−376K sh−$10.6M
ALMS institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ALMS stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ALMS was AyurMaya Capital Management Company, LP, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Fmr LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ALMS is owned by institutions?
198 funds reported holding 118M ALMS shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying ALMS?
In Q2 2026, 101 funds bought ALMS (27 of them new positions) and 85 sold (24 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ALMS is bullish.
What is ALMS's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $343K of ALMS puts against $22.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.02 (0.26 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ALMS ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



