ABVX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Abivax S.A. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 306 funds reported holding ABVX at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲187 buying vs 142 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +9.3%
- ▲Funds holding +48
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 2 cut
- ▲Put/call 0.46 to 0.43
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 306 | 258 | +18.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 38 | 30 | +26.7% |
| 13F shares | 55.1M | 50.4M | +9.3% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 89 | 52 | +71.2% |
| Increased | 98 | 114 | −14.0% |
| Reduced | 101 | 73 | +38.4% |
| Sold out | 41 | 44 | −6.8% |
| Calls (shares) | 3.5M | 788K | +341.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 1.5M | 357K | +322.2% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.43 | 0.46 | −5.9% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ABVX
All superinvestors →Who owns ABVX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds1.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds84.5%
- Banks and brokers12.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.0%
The top 10 holders own 44.9% of all ABVX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
65 funds changed their position- Two Seas Capital LPAdded+432K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPAdded+109K sh
- Andera PartnersSold out−78K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+48K sh
- Syquant Capital SasAdded+38K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | – | 6M | $801M | −473K |
| 2 | Darwin Global Management, Ltd. | – | 3.6M | $348M | +153K |
| 3 | Helikon Investments Ltd | – | 2.8M | $371M | +1.8M |
| 4 | Vestal Point Capital, LP | – | 2.3M | $313M | +849K |
| 5 | Jupiter Topco LLC | – | 1.9M | $255M | – |
| 6 | UBS Group AG | – | 1.8M | $246M | −2.7M |
| 7 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | – | 1.8M | $240M | +411K |
| 8 | Caligan Partners LP | – | 1.6M | $208M | +96K |
| 9 | Citadel Advisors LLC | – | 1.4M | $192M | +894K |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley | – | 1.4M | $191M | −273K |
- Helikon Investments Ltd+1.8M sh+$236M
- RA Capital Management, L.P.+1.1M sh+$151M
- Norges Bank+1.1M sh+$147M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+894K sh+$119M
- Vestal Point Capital, LP+849K sh+$113M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP+673K sh+$89.6M
- Siren, L.L.C.+576K sh+$76.8M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+444K sh+$59.2M
- UBS Group AG−2.7M sh−$360M
- Fmr LLC−1.1M sh−$146M
- Lord, Abbett & Co. LLC−845K sh−$113M
- Baker Bros. Advisors LP−876K sh−$97.5M
- Paradigm Biocapital Advisors LP−772K sh−$86M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.−633K sh−$84.3M
- TCG Crossover Management, LLC−473K sh−$63.1M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−629K sh−$60.5M
ABVX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ABVX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ABVX was TCG Crossover Management, LLC, followed by Darwin Global Management, Ltd. and Helikon Investments Ltd. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ABVX is owned by institutions?
306 funds reported holding 55.1M ABVX shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying ABVX?
In Q2 2026, 187 funds bought ABVX (89 of them new positions) and 142 sold (41 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for ABVX is bullish.
What is ABVX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $201M of ABVX puts against $464M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.43 (0.46 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ABVX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


