Sandler Capital Management
Sandler Capital Management reported 112 stocks worth $169M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are KEYS (5.1%), MSGK (2.7%) and EGP (2.5%). Compared with Q1 2026, the fund opened new positions in MSM, FWONK and MAR, added to HNGE, AME and SXT, trimmed KEYS, MSGK and EGP and sold out of WAB, BA and FDX.
Holdings
| # | Stock | Value | Weight | Shares | Change | Shares, 8 qtrs | Held |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ![]() KEYS Keysight Technologies | $8.7M | 5.1% | 25K | −8,325 (−25%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 2 | ![]() MSGK Madison Square Garden SP | $4.5M | 2.7% | 11K | −5,028 (−31%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 3 | ![]() EGP Eastgroup Pptys Inc | $4.2M | 2.5% | 21K | −4,817 (−19%) | 7 of 8 | |
| 4 | ![]() MSM Msc Indl Direct Inc | $3.8M | 2.3% | 32K | New position | 1 of 8 | |
| 5 | ![]() PLD Prologis Inc. | $3.7M | 2.2% | 27K | −6,127 (−18%) | 8 of 8 | |
| 6 | ![]() HNGE Hinge Health Inc | $3.3M | 1.9% | 40K | +8,332 (+27%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 7 | ![]() MSGE Madison Square Garden Entmt | $3.1M | 1.8% | 38K | −34K (−47%) | 5 of 8 | |
| 8 | ![]() AME Ametek Inc | $3M | 1.8% | 13K | +2,295 (+22%) | 2 of 8 | |
| 9 | ![]() FWONK Liberty Media Corp Del | $2.8M | 1.7% | 30K | New position | 7 of 8 | |
| 10 | ![]() TKO Tko Group Holdings Inc | $2.8M | 1.7% | 14K | −18K (−57%) | 8 of 8 |
Positions at Jun 30, 2026, as reported. Change is against the fund's Q1 2026 filing; weight is the share of the fund's reported stocks.
Sold out
held in Q1 2026, gone in Q2 2026| Stock | Value last quarter | Shares sold |
|---|---|---|
HONEYWELL INTL INC | $1.9M | 8,350 |
![]() WAB Wabtec | $1.9M | 7,411 |
![]() BA Boeing Co | $1.7M | 8,500 |
![]() FDX Fedex Corp | $1.7M | 4,700 |
![]() LMT Lockheed Martin Corp | $1.7M | 2,765 |
🔒 Free account: see all 30.
Options
valued at the underlying shares| Stock | Type | Value | Shares | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
![]() ROKU Roku Inc Class A | Put | $6.4M | 47K | +46,600 |
![]() CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc Com CL A | Put | $4.4M | 20K | +20,000 |
![]() BE Bloom Energy Corp | Call | $4M | 13K | +13,300 |
![]() ORCL Oracle Corp | Put | $3.5M | 24K | +14,900 |
![]() UPST Upstart Hldgs Inc | Put | $2.2M | 62K | +9,900 |
🔒 Free account: see all 14.
Reported value
last 8 quartersThe value of the US stocks the fund reported, at quarter end prices. It moves with the market as well as with buying and selling.
Filings for Q2 2026
straight from the SEC| Filed | Form | Quarter | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 14, 2026 | 13F-HR | Q2 2026 | SEC filing ↗ |
Other superinvestors
All hedge fund holdings →Sandler Capital Management 13F FAQ
What does Sandler Capital Management own?
Sandler Capital Management reported 112 stocks worth $169M in its 13F filing for Q2 2026, filed Aug 14, 2026. Its largest holdings are KEYS (5.1%), MSGK (2.7%) and EGP (2.5%). The table above lists every position in the filing (the top 10 without an account).
What did Sandler Capital Management buy and sell in Q2 2026?
Compared with Q1 2026: 46 new positions, 21 added to, 44 trimmed and 34 sold out. New positions include MSM, FWONK and MAR. It sold all of WAB, BA and FDX.
When will Sandler Capital Management file its next 13F?
Holdings as of Sep 30, 2026 are due by Nov 16, 2026. The filing appears on this page within minutes of reaching the SEC.
How much is Sandler Capital Management's portfolio worth?
The Q2 2026 filing reports $169M in US stocks ($201M including options). That leaves out cash, bonds, short positions and most foreign holdings, so the fund's total assets are usually larger.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Holdings come from the fund's SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. The fund may have changed its positions since. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


















