StreetAlpha
Zevra Therapeutics, Inc. · 13F filings

ZVRA Institutional Ownership

Holdings as of Jun 30, 2026From SEC Form 13FUpdated

Who owns Zevra Therapeutics, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 158 funds reported holding ZVRA at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 78.5% of the company.

← ZVRA stock page

Fund sentiment
Bullish
Strongly bearishNeutralStrongly bullish
  • ▲93 buying vs 57 selling
  • ▲Held by funds +8.9 pts
  • ▲Funds holding +9
  • ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
  • ●Put/call not meaningful

What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.

Funds holding158+9 vs Q1 2026
Held by funds78.5%+8.9 pts
Value held$668M46.6M shares
Put/call ratio10.72up from 8.94

Funds holding and ownership

8 quarters
Q3 2024: 108 fundsQ3 '24Q4 2024: 110 fundsQ4 '24Q1 2025: 111 fundsQ1 '25Q2 2025: 121 fundsQ2 '25Q3 2025: 167 fundsQ3 '25Q4 2025: 160 fundsQ4 '25Q1 2026: 149 fundsQ1 '26Q2 2026: 158 fundsQ2 '2678.5% owned
Funds holdingHeld by funds %

Quarter over quarter

all 13F filers
Q2 2026This quarterQ1 2026Change
Funds holding158149+6.0%
In funds' top 1012−50.0%
13F shares46.6M41.3M+12.8%
Held by funds78.5%69.6%+8.9 pts
New positions2814+100.0%
Increased6552+25.0%
Reduced4052−23.1%
Sold out1726−34.6%
Calls (shares)191K228K−16.2%
Puts (shares)2M2M+0.0%
Put/call ratio10.728.94+19.9%

Buyers vs sellers

adding or new vs cutting or sold out
Q4 2024: 59 buyingQ4 2024: 42 sellingQ4 '24Q1 2025: 55 buyingQ1 2025: 40 sellingQ1 '25Q2 2025: 65 buyingQ2 2025: 42 sellingQ2 '25Q3 2025: 107 buyingQ3 2025: 47 sellingQ3 '25Q4 2025: 79 buyingQ4 2025: 81 sellingQ4 '25Q1 2026: 66 buyingQ1 2026: 78 sellingQ1 '26Q2 2026: 93 buyingQ2 2026: 57 sellingQ2 '26
Buying 93Selling 57latest quarter

Superinvestors in ZVRA

All superinvestors →

Who owns ZVRA

share of fund held shares
  • Index and passive funds32.3%
  • Active managers and hedge funds58.2%
  • Banks and brokers8.0%
  • Pensions, insurers and other1.6%

The top 10 holders own 60.1% of all ZVRA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.

Put/call ratio

funds' options, market makers left out
1.00Q3 2024: 0.00Q3 '24Q4 2024: 0.17Q4 '24Q2 2025: 2.21Q2 '25Q3 2025: 0.52Q3 '25Q4 2025: 0.47Q4 '25Q1 2026: 8.94Q1 '26Q2 2026: 10.72Q2 '2610.72

Above 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.

Filed so far for Q3 2026

34 funds changed their position

🔒 Free account: see all 20.

Top holders

Q2 2026
#FundOf companySharesValueChange
1BlackRock, Inc.8.60%5.1M$73.3M+652K
2Fmr LLC8.28%4.9M$70.5M+1.7M
3Woodline Partners LP8.06%4.8M$68.6M+1.3M
4Nantahala Capital Management, LLC6.05%3.6M$51.6M+1.1M
5Vanguard Capital Management LLC4.44%2.6M$37.8M+170K
6State Street Corp2.83%1.7M$24.1M+120K
7Geode Capital Management, LLC2.59%1.5M$22.1M+169K
8D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.2.20%1.3M$18.7M+460K
9Qube Research & Technologies Ltd2.09%1.2M$17.8M+399K
10Morgan Stanley2.03%1.2M$17.3M+12K
🔒 15 more top holders. Create a free account or sign in to see them.
Biggest buyers
Biggest sellers

ZVRA institutional ownership FAQ

Who owns the most ZVRA stock?

In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ZVRA was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Fmr LLC and Woodline Partners LP. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.

What percentage of ZVRA is owned by institutions?

Funds that file 13F reports held 78.5% of ZVRA's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 69.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.

Are hedge funds buying ZVRA?

In Q2 2026, 93 funds bought ZVRA (28 of them new positions) and 57 sold (17 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ZVRA is bullish.

What is ZVRA's institutional put/call ratio?

Funds reported $29.3M of ZVRA puts against $2.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 10.72 (8.94 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.

How current is this ZVRA ownership data?

13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.

For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.