ZM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Zoom Communications, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 871 funds reported holding ZM at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲473 buying vs 372 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +3.3%
- ▲Funds holding +48
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ▲Put/call 0.41 to 0.22
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 871 | 823 | +5.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 9 | −44.4% |
| 13F shares | 203M | 196M | +3.3% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 137 | 114 | +20.2% |
| Increased | 336 | 272 | +23.5% |
| Reduced | 284 | 290 | −2.1% |
| Sold out | 88 | 123 | −28.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 4.6M | 3.6M | +27.9% |
| Puts (shares) | 1M | 1.5M | −30.5% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.22 | 0.41 | −45.8% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in ZM
All superinvestors →Who owns ZM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds34.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds44.1%
- Banks and brokers15.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other6.6%
The top 10 holders own 44.7% of all ZM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
286 funds changed their position- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleAdded+888K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−551K sh
- KBC Group NVTrimmed−349K sh
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.Trimmed−241K sh
- Moran Wealth Management, LLCAdded+63K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 18M | $1.6B | +240K |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 13.1M | $1.1B | −294K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 11.5M | $996M | +51K |
| 4 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | – | 8.6M | $737M | −514K |
| 5 | Norges Bank | – | 8M | $688M | +8M |
| 6 | State Street Corp | – | 7.6M | $653M | −266K |
| 7 | Fmr LLC | – | 7.2M | $621M | −462K |
| 8 | AQR Capital Management LLC | – | 6.5M | $563M | −1.8M |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 6.2M | $534M | +884K |
| 10 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | – | 4M | $345M | +66K |
- Norges Bank+8M sh+$688M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+2M sh+$175M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+1.9M sh+$166M
- Rubric Capital Management LP+1.8M sh+$152M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+884K sh+$76.7M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+770K sh+$66.4M
- FIL Ltd+689K sh+$59.4M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+594K sh+$51.3M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−3.6M sh−$308M
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.−1.9M sh−$165M
- AQR Capital Management LLC−1.8M sh−$158M
- Atreides Management, LP−1.3M sh−$106M
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.−1.1M sh−$96.5M
- Victory Capital Management Inc−831K sh−$71.8M
- Worldquant Millennium Advisors LLC−636K sh−$54.9M
- Pacer Advisors, Inc.−529K sh−$45.7M
ZM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most ZM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of ZM was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of ZM is owned by institutions?
871 funds reported holding 203M ZM shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying ZM?
In Q2 2026, 473 funds bought ZM (137 of them new positions) and 372 sold (88 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for ZM is bullish.
What is ZM's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $87.8M of ZM puts against $394M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.22 (0.41 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this ZM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



