XRX Institutional Ownership
Who owns Xerox Holdings Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 234 funds reported holding XRX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 71.3% of the company.
- ▲131 buying vs 91 selling
- ▲Held by funds +4.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +15
- ▲Superinvestors: 4 added, 0 cut
- ▼Put/call 12.10 to 19.23
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 234 | 219 | +6.8% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 93.6M | 88.4M | +5.9% |
| Held by funds | 71.3% | 67.3% | +4.0 pts |
| New positions | 50 | 30 | +66.7% |
| Increased | 81 | 72 | +12.5% |
| Reduced | 54 | 69 | −21.7% |
| Sold out | 37 | 62 | −40.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 847K | 1.4M | −39.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 16.3M | 16.5M | −1.3% |
| Put/call ratio | 19.23 | 12.10 | +58.9% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in XRX
All superinvestors →Who owns XRX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds41.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds45.4%
- Banks and brokers13.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.3%
The top 10 holders own 56.9% of all XRX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
49 funds changed their position- Trust Asset Management LLCSold out−5,152 sh
- Investors Asset Management of Georgia Inc /ga/ /advNew+192K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+58K sh
- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleTrimmed−37K sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCTrimmed−36K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.07% | 10.6M | $33.2M | +440K |
| 2 | State Street Corp | 4.44% | 5.8M | $18.4M | −34K |
| 3 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 4.33% | 5.7M | $17.8M | +2.4M |
| 4 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 4.20% | 5.5M | $17.2M | −605K |
| 5 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | 4.17% | 5.5M | $17.1M | +217K |
| 6 | Marshall Wace, LLP | 3.95% | 5.2M | $16.2M | +1.5M |
| 7 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.54% | 4.6M | $14.5M | −416K |
| 8 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2.89% | 3.8M | $11.9M | +359K |
| 9 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 2.51% | 3.3M | $10.3M | −345K |
| 10 | BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. | 2.47% | 3.2M | $10.2M | +2.1M |
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+2.4M sh+$7.6M
- BW Gestao de Investimentos Ltda.+2.1M sh+$6.4M
- Marshall Wace, LLP+1.5M sh+$4.7M
- Millennium Management LLC+1.2M sh+$3.8M
- Paradigm Capital Management Inc/ny+917K sh+$2.9M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+875K sh+$2.7M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+774K sh+$2.4M
- Morgan Stanley+602K sh+$1.9M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−3.1M sh−$9.6M
- Allianz Asset Management GmbH−1.9M sh−$5.9M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC−605K sh−$1.9M
- Atom Investors LP−507K sh−$1.6M
- First Eagle Investment Management, LLC−1.1M sh−$1.4M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co−425K sh−$1.3M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC−416K sh−$1.3M
- Man Group plc−416K sh−$1.3M
XRX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most XRX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of XRX was BlackRock, Inc., followed by State Street Corp and D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of XRX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 71.3% of XRX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 67.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying XRX?
In Q2 2026, 131 funds bought XRX (50 of them new positions) and 91 sold (37 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 4 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for XRX is bullish.
What is XRX's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $51M of XRX puts against $2.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 19.23 (12.10 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this XRX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



