WRBY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Warby Parker Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 304 funds reported holding WRBY at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲190 buying vs 138 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +15.4%
- ●Funds holding +1
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 3 cut
- ▲Put/call 2.33 to 0.27
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 304 | 303 | +0.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 2 | 3 | −33.3% |
| 13F shares | 125M | 108M | +15.4% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 63 | 64 | −1.6% |
| Increased | 127 | 108 | +17.6% |
| Reduced | 77 | 88 | −12.5% |
| Sold out | 61 | 50 | +22.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.5M | 486K | +202.4% |
| Puts (shares) | 413K | 1.1M | −63.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.27 | 2.33 | −88.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in WRBY
All superinvestors →Who owns WRBY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds30.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds48.7%
- Banks and brokers20.0%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.2%
The top 10 holders own 56.8% of all WRBY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
70 funds changed their position- Artemis Investment Management LLPSold out−969K sh
- TimesSquare Capital Management, LLCAdded+110K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPNew+102K sh
- Brown Capital Management LLCAdded+70K sh
- Simplify Asset Management Inc.Added+40K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | – | 15.6M | $473M | +51K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 15.3M | $464M | +8.1M |
| 3 | Jpmorgan Chase & Co | – | 11.1M | $335M | +1M |
| 4 | Durable Capital Partners LP | – | 6.4M | $194M | 0 |
| 5 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 6M | $182M | +652K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 4.5M | $136M | +84K |
| 7 | State Street Corp | – | 4.2M | $127M | +1.8M |
| 8 | Vaughan Nelson Investment Management, L.P. | – | 3.1M | $94.3M | +79K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | – | 2.6M | $78M | +197K |
| 10 | Fuller & Thaler Asset Management, Inc. | – | 2.4M | $72.7M | +84K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+8.1M sh+$244M
- State Street Corp+1.8M sh+$53.4M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+1M sh+$30.8M
- Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c.+828K sh+$25.1M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+652K sh+$19.8M
- J. Goldman & Co LP+644K sh+$19.5M
- Discovery Capital Management, LLC / CT+588K sh+$17.8M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+546K sh+$16.6M
- Bank of New York Mellon Corp−967K sh−$29.3M
- 12 West Capital Management LP−1.3M sh−$27.5M
- Senator Investment Group LP−450K sh−$13.7M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−344K sh−$10.4M
- Chilton Investment Co Inc.−294K sh−$8.9M
- Gilder Gagnon Howe & Co LLC−264K sh−$8M
- Citigroup Inc−258K sh−$7.8M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−229K sh−$7M
WRBY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most WRBY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of WRBY was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and Jpmorgan Chase & Co. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of WRBY is owned by institutions?
304 funds reported holding 125M WRBY shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying WRBY?
In Q2 2026, 190 funds bought WRBY (63 of them new positions) and 138 sold (61 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for WRBY is bullish.
What is WRBY's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $12.5M of WRBY puts against $46.7M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.27 (2.33 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this WRBY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




