WGO Institutional Ownership
Who owns Winnebago Industries Inc and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 244 funds reported holding WGO at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 106.1% of the company.
- ●123 buying vs 139 selling
- ▲Held by funds +3.2 pts
- ▼Funds holding -12
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 244 | 256 | −4.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 30.2M | 29.3M | +3.1% |
| Held by funds | 106.1% | 102.9% | +3.2 pts |
| New positions | 43 | 43 | 0.0% |
| Increased | 80 | 81 | −1.2% |
| Reduced | 83 | 79 | +5.1% |
| Sold out | 56 | 41 | +36.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 736K | 724K | +1.7% |
| Puts (shares) | 200K | 260K | −23.0% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.27 | 0.36 | −24.3% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in WGO
All superinvestors →Who owns WGO
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds37.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds48.5%
- Banks and brokers12.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.5%
The top 10 holders own 50.2% of all WGO shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
56 funds changed their position- Cooke & Bieler LPTrimmed−239K sh
- Deprince Race & Zollo IncTrimmed−190K sh
- Creative PlanningAdded+29K sh
- Pzena Investment Management LLCTrimmed−24K sh
- Bailard, Inc.Sold out−18K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 17.12% | 4.9M | $152M | +232K |
| 2 | Pzena Investment Management LLC | 6.01% | 1.7M | $53.4M | +716K |
| 3 | Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc. | 5.48% | 1.6M | $48.7M | +389K |
| 4 | Cooke & Bieler LP | 4.49% | 1.3M | $39.9M | −468K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.20% | 1.2M | $37.4M | +5,615 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 3.91% | 1.1M | $34.7M | +8,110 |
| 7 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 3.71% | 1.1M | $32.9M | −526K |
| 8 | Capital World Investors | 3.08% | 875K | $27.3M | +24K |
| 9 | Deprince Race & Zollo Inc | 2.71% | 772K | $24.1M | +198K |
| 10 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 2.56% | 729K | $22.8M | −138K |
- Pzena Investment Management LLC+716K sh+$22.4M
- Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc.+389K sh+$12.2M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+387K sh+$12.1M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+248K sh+$7.8M
- BlackRock, Inc.+232K sh+$7.2M
- Morgan Stanley+213K sh+$6.6M
- Deprince Race & Zollo Inc+198K sh+$6.2M
- Norges Bank+171K sh+$5.3M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−526K sh−$16.4M
- Nomura Asset Management International Inc.−505K sh−$15.7M
- Cooke & Bieler LP−468K sh−$14.6M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−275K sh−$8.6M
- Man Group plc−202K sh−$6.3M
- Alliancebernstein L.P.−167K sh−$5.2M
- Fmr LLC−155K sh−$4.8M
- Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc−138K sh−$4.3M
WGO institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most WGO stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of WGO was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Pzena Investment Management LLC and Maple Rock Capital Partners Inc.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of WGO is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 106.1% of WGO's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 102.9% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying WGO?
In Q2 2026, 123 funds bought WGO (43 of them new positions) and 139 sold (56 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for WGO is neutral.
What is WGO's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $6.2M of WGO puts against $23M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.27 (0.36 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this WGO ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



