WBI Institutional Ownership
Who owns WaterBridge Infrastructure LLC and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 163 funds reported holding WBI at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲96 buying vs 77 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +29.4%
- ▲Funds holding +8
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 4 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
4 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 163 | 155 | +5.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 7 | −28.6% |
| 13F shares | 72.1M | 55.7M | +29.4% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 42 | 63 | −33.3% |
| Increased | 54 | 46 | +17.4% |
| Reduced | 42 | 21 | +100.0% |
| Sold out | 35 | 14 | +150.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 162K | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in WBI
All superinvestors →Who owns WBI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.7%
- Active managers and hedge funds88.3%
- Banks and brokers9.4%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.6%
The top 10 holders own 70.6% of all WBI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
27 funds changed their position- Alps Advisors IncAdded+2.4M sh
- Fideuram - Intesa Sanpaolo Private Banking S.p.a.Sold out−562K sh
- Pullen Investment Management, LLCNew+50K sh
- Sierra Summit Advisors LLCSold out−37K sh
- CUSHING ASSET MANAGEMENT, LP dba NXG INVESTMENT MANAGEMENTAdded+40K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Devon Energy Corp/DE | – | 16M | $548M | −1.8M |
| 2 | Alps Advisors Inc | – | 9.9M | $338M | +9.9M |
| 3 | Horizon Kinetics Asset Management LLC | – | 7.7M | $262M | +308K |
| 4 | T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc. | – | 5.4M | $184M | +3.2M |
| 5 | Fmr LLC | – | 3.9M | $133M | −94K |
| 6 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | – | 2M | $67.2M | +1.3M |
| 7 | UBS Group AG | – | 1.9M | $66.3M | +1.6M |
| 8 | Schwartz Investment Counsel Inc | – | 1.7M | $57.6M | +79K |
| 9 | Capital Research Global Investors | – | 1.5M | $51.3M | +1.5M |
| 10 | Tensile Capital Management LP | – | 1.1M | $37.1M | +98K |
- Alps Advisors Inc+9.9M sh+$338M
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management, Inc.+3.2M sh+$110M
- UBS Group AG+1.6M sh+$55.1M
- Capital Research Global Investors+1.5M sh+$51.3M
- Hood River Capital Management LLC+1.3M sh+$45.9M
- Jpmorgan Chase & Co+863K sh+$28.7M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.+812K sh+$27.8M
- William Blair Investment Management, LLC+784K sh+$26.9M
- Devon Energy Corp/DE−1.8M sh−$60.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−772K sh−$26.4M
- Cinctive Capital Management LP−392K sh−$13.4M
- Renaissance Technologies LLC−465K sh−$12.5M
- Walleye Capital LLC−365K sh−$9.8M
- Millennium Management LLC−281K sh−$9.6M
- Reaves W H & Co Inc−280K sh−$9.6M
- Zimmer Partners, LP−320K sh−$8.6M
WBI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most WBI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of WBI was Devon Energy Corp/DE, followed by Alps Advisors Inc and Horizon Kinetics Asset Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of WBI is owned by institutions?
163 funds reported holding 72.1M WBI shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying WBI?
In Q2 2026, 96 funds bought WBI (42 of them new positions) and 77 sold (35 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for WBI is bullish.
What is WBI's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of WBI puts against $5.6M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00. Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this WBI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



