VVX Institutional Ownership
Who owns V2X, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 333 funds reported holding VVX at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 99.7% of the company.
- ▲197 buying vs 110 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +36
- ▼Superinvestors: 1 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 333 | 297 | +12.1% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 2 | −50.0% |
| 13F shares | 31.3M | 31.3M | −0.2% |
| Held by funds | 99.7% | 100.0% | −0.2 pts |
| New positions | 68 | 59 | +15.3% |
| Increased | 129 | 117 | +10.3% |
| Reduced | 79 | 65 | +21.5% |
| Sold out | 31 | 33 | −6.1% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in VVX
All superinvestors →Who owns VVX
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds33.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds55.7%
- Banks and brokers10.2%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.1%
The top 10 holders own 53.1% of all VVX shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
70 funds changed their position- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−282K sh
- Reinhart Partners, Llc.Trimmed−229K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncAdded+199K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−75K sh
- Seizert Capital Partners, LLCAdded+29K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fmr LLC | 14.08% | 4.4M | $329M | +672K |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.12% | 2.5M | $190M | +16K |
| 3 | State Street Corp | 5.59% | 1.8M | $131M | −5,617 |
| 4 | Dimensional Fund Advisors LP | 5.11% | 1.6M | $119M | +99K |
| 5 | Reinhart Partners, Llc. | 4.49% | 1.4M | $105M | −35K |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.02% | 1.3M | $94M | +7,423 |
| 7 | Bank of America Corp /de/ | 3.75% | 1.2M | $87.5M | +657K |
| 8 | Ophir Asset Management Pty Ltd | 2.76% | 865K | $64.5M | +18K |
| 9 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | 2.59% | 813K | $60.6M | +529K |
| 10 | Victory Capital Management Inc | 2.45% | 769K | $57.3M | −55K |
- Fmr LLC+672K sh+$50.1M
- Bank of America Corp /de/+657K sh+$49M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC+529K sh+$39.5M
- Van Eck Associates Corp+441K sh+$32.9M
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.+282K sh+$21M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+259K sh+$19.3M
- Oberweis Asset Management Inc/+147K sh+$11M
- Hrt Financial LP+144K sh+$10.8M
- Aip, LLC−2.5M sh−$169M
- Jain Global LLC−295K sh−$22M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc−268K sh−$20M
- Bridgeway Capital Management, LLC−255K sh−$19M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/−254K sh−$19M
- William Blair Investment Management, LLC−246K sh−$18.3M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−230K sh−$15.8M
- Apis Capital Advisors, LLC−187K sh−$12.8M
VVX institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most VVX stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of VVX was Fmr LLC, followed by BlackRock, Inc. and State Street Corp. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of VVX is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 99.7% of VVX's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 100.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying VVX?
In Q2 2026, 197 funds bought VVX (68 of them new positions) and 110 sold (31 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 1 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for VVX is neutral.
What is VVX's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this VVX ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



