VOR Institutional Ownership
Who owns Vor Biopharma Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 102 funds reported holding VOR at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 80.3% of the company.
- ▲73 buying vs 36 selling
- ▲Held by funds +14.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +22
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 102 | 80 | +27.5% |
| In funds' top 10 | 5 | 6 | −16.7% |
| 13F shares | 49.4M | 40.4M | +22.0% |
| Held by funds | 80.3% | 65.8% | +14.5 pts |
| New positions | 38 | 32 | +18.8% |
| Increased | 35 | 26 | +34.6% |
| Reduced | 19 | 9 | +111.1% |
| Sold out | 17 | 9 | +88.9% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in VOR
All superinvestors →Who owns VOR
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds21.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds75.9%
- Banks and brokers2.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 66.5% of all VOR shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
25 funds changed their position- Strs OhioNew+47K sh
- Alps Advisors IncAdded+23K sh
- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−17K sh
- Creative PlanningNew+12K sh
- Profund Advisors LLCTrimmed−7,780 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | TCG Crossover Management, LLC | 9.23% | 5.7M | $104M | 0 |
| 2 | Fmr LLC | 8.03% | 4.9M | $90.8M | +3.4M |
| 3 | Fcpm III Services B.v. | 6.70% | 4.1M | $75.8M | 0 |
| 4 | BlackRock, Inc. | 5.65% | 3.5M | $63.8M | +2.7M |
| 5 | Venrock Adviser, LLC | 4.95% | 3M | $56M | 0 |
| 6 | State Street Corp | 4.26% | 2.6M | $48.2M | +1.5M |
| 7 | Frazier Life Sciences Management, L.P. | 4.14% | 2.5M | $46.8M | 0 |
| 8 | RA Capital Management, L.P. | 3.91% | 2.4M | $44.2M | −3M |
| 9 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.39% | 2.1M | $38.4M | +651K |
| 10 | Caligan Partners LP | 3.13% | 1.9M | $35.4M | 0 |
- Fmr LLC+3.4M sh+$62.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.7M sh+$49.2M
- Nantahala Capital Management, LLC+1.7M sh+$31.1M
- State Street Corp+1.5M sh+$27.6M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+720K sh+$13.3M
- ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC+681K sh+$12.5M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+651K sh+$12M
- Nan Fung Trinity (hk) Ltd+647K sh+$11.9M
- RA Capital Management, L.P.−3M sh−$55.3M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−1.1M sh−$19.5M
- Laurion Capital Management LP−319K sh−$5.7M
- Propel Bio Management, LLC−315K sh−$5.6M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP−216K sh−$4M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−133K sh−$2.4M
- NEXTBio Capital Management LP−111K sh−$2M
- Jump Financial, LLC−102K sh−$1.9M
VOR institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most VOR stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of VOR was TCG Crossover Management, LLC, followed by Fmr LLC and Fcpm III Services B.v.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of VOR is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 80.3% of VOR's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 65.8% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying VOR?
In Q2 2026, 73 funds bought VOR (38 of them new positions) and 36 sold (17 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for VOR is strongly bullish.
What is VOR's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this VOR ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


