UMAC Institutional Ownership
Who owns Unusual Machines, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 183 funds reported holding UMAC at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 59.8% of the company.
- ▲131 buying vs 72 selling
- ▲Held by funds +11.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +48
- ▼Superinvestors: 0 added, 3 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 183 | 135 | +35.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 29.9M | 24.1M | +23.9% |
| Held by funds | 59.8% | 48.3% | +11.5 pts |
| New positions | 81 | 58 | +39.7% |
| Increased | 50 | 39 | +28.2% |
| Reduced | 40 | 21 | +90.5% |
| Sold out | 32 | 24 | +33.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 187K | 355K | −47.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 156K | 177K | −11.7% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.83 | 0.01 | +6948.5% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in UMAC
All superinvestors →Who owns UMAC
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds32.1%
- Active managers and hedge funds50.5%
- Banks and brokers16.8%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.6%
The top 10 holders own 54.2% of all UMAC shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
52 funds changed their position- Halter Ferguson Financial Inc.Added+251K sh
- Sierra Summit Advisors LLCNew+71K sh
- Counterpoint Mutual Funds LLCTrimmed−53K sh
- Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLCAdded+29K sh
- CenterBook Partners LPNew+27K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 7.30% | 3.6M | $81.4M | +2.2M |
| 2 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.82% | 1.9M | $42.5M | +126K |
| 3 | State Street Corp | 3.24% | 1.6M | $36.1M | +633K |
| 4 | Halter Ferguson Financial Inc. | 3.07% | 1.5M | $34.2M | +1.5M |
| 5 | Hood River Capital Management LLC | 3.00% | 1.5M | $33.4M | +1M |
| 6 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | 2.81% | 1.4M | $31.4M | −616K |
| 7 | Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | 2.60% | 1.3M | $29M | +1.3M |
| 8 | Frontier Capital Management Co LLC | 2.34% | 1.2M | $26.1M | +1.2M |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.24% | 1.1M | $24.9M | +747K |
| 10 | Morgan Stanley | 1.98% | 987K | $22M | +719K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+2.2M sh+$49.5M
- Halter Ferguson Financial Inc.+1.5M sh+$34.2M
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC+1.3M sh+$28.4M
- Frontier Capital Management Co LLC+1.2M sh+$26.1M
- Hood River Capital Management LLC+1M sh+$23.3M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+747K sh+$16.7M
- Morgan Stanley+719K sh+$16M
- State Street Corp+633K sh+$14.1M
- Tudor Investment Corp ET AL−1.6M sh−$35.1M
- Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP−1.4M sh−$30.7M
- Fmr LLC−1.1M sh−$24.4M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−1.4M sh−$17.2M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc−616K sh−$13.7M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−521K sh−$11.6M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−310K sh−$6.9M
- Voya Investment Management LLC−523K sh−$6.5M
UMAC institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most UMAC stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of UMAC was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Capital Management LLC and State Street Corp. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of UMAC is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 59.8% of UMAC's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 48.3% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying UMAC?
In Q2 2026, 131 funds bought UMAC (81 of them new positions) and 72 sold (32 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 0 added and 3 cut. Our fund sentiment for UMAC is bullish.
What is UMAC's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $3.5M of UMAC puts against $4.2M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.83 (0.01 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this UMAC ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


