TSSI Institutional Ownership
Who owns TSS, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 124 funds reported holding TSSI at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 46.3% of the company.
- ▲87 buying vs 42 selling
- ▲Held by funds +11.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +14
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 124 | 110 | +12.7% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 13.1M | 9.9M | +31.9% |
| Held by funds | 46.3% | 35.1% | +11.2 pts |
| New positions | 37 | 32 | +15.6% |
| Increased | 50 | 38 | +31.6% |
| Reduced | 22 | 20 | +10.0% |
| Sold out | 20 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 19K | 82K | −77.1% |
| Puts (shares) | 10K | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.53 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TSSI
All superinvestors →Who owns TSSI
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds38.8%
- Active managers and hedge funds38.4%
- Banks and brokers22.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.4%
The top 10 holders own 61.7% of all TSSI shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
27 funds changed their position- Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) LtdSold out−91K sh
- Sierra Summit Advisors LLCSold out−74K sh
- SLT Holdings LLCSold out−26K sh
- Covestor LtdTrimmed−28K sh
- Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc.Sold out−10K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.23% | 2.3M | $28.6M | +551K |
| 2 | Jane Street Group, LLC | 3.71% | 1M | $12.9M | +389K |
| 3 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 3.43% | 967K | $11.9M | −1,931 |
| 4 | Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC | 2.42% | 682K | $8.4M | +265K |
| 5 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.22% | 627K | $7.7M | +51K |
| 6 | D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | 1.92% | 543K | $6.7M | +357K |
| 7 | Driehaus Capital Management LLC | 1.90% | 536K | $6.6M | +536K |
| 8 | LPL Financial LLC | 1.72% | 486K | $6M | +143K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 1.72% | 484K | $6M | +59K |
| 10 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 1.32% | 372K | $4.6M | +248K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+551K sh+$6.8M
- Driehaus Capital Management LLC+536K sh+$6.6M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+389K sh+$4.8M
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.+357K sh+$4.4M
- Algert Global LLC+332K sh+$4.1M
- Silvercrest Asset Management Group LLC+265K sh+$3.3M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+248K sh+$3M
- Jump Financial, LLC+176K sh+$2.2M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−325K sh−$4.2M
- Vestor Capital, LLC−12K sh−$3.9M
- UBS Group AG−228K sh−$2.8M
- Value Aligned Research Advisors, LLC−199K sh−$2.4M
- CenterBook Partners LP−177K sh−$2.3M
- Arosa Capital Management LP−150K sh−$2M
- Millennium Management LLC−150K sh−$1.8M
- Rockefeller Capital Management L.P.−116K sh−$1.4M
TSSI institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TSSI stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TSSI was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Jane Street Group, LLC and Vanguard Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TSSI is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 46.3% of TSSI's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 35.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying TSSI?
In Q2 2026, 87 funds bought TSSI (37 of them new positions) and 42 sold (20 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for TSSI is strongly bullish.
What is TSSI's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $123K of TSSI puts against $230K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.53 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this TSSI ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



