TRLV Institutional Ownership
Who owns Trulieve Cannabis Corp. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 126 funds reported holding TRLV at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 20.1% of the company.
- ▲121 buying vs 3 selling
- ▲Held by funds +20.0 pts
- ▲Funds holding +120
- ●No superinvestor moves
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 126 | 6 | +2000.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 38.8M | 185K | +20813.4% |
| Held by funds | 20.1% | 0.1% | +20.0 pts |
| New positions | 121 | 3 | +3933.3% |
| Increased | 0 | 1 | −100.0% |
| Reduced | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Sold out | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outWho owns TRLV
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds0.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds82.5%
- Banks and brokers17.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 87.0% of all TRLV shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
81 funds changed their position- iA Global Asset Management Inc.New+863K sh
- iA Global Asset Management Inc.Sold out−523K sh
- Sierra Summit Advisors LLCNew+156K sh
- BlueChip Wealth Advisors LLCNew+114K sh
- BlueChip Wealth Advisors LLCSold out−114K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AdvisorShares Investments LLC | 5.53% | 10.6M | $105M | +10.6M |
| 2 | Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. | 3.90% | 7.5M | $73.7M | +7.5M |
| 3 | Nomura Holdings Inc | 2.63% | 5.1M | $49.8M | +5.1M |
| 4 | Marex Group Ltd | 1.69% | 3.3M | $31.9M | +3.3M |
| 5 | Ing Groep NV | 1.39% | 2.7M | $26.2M | +2.7M |
| 6 | OAKMONT Corp | 0.78% | 1.5M | $1.1M | +1.5M |
| 7 | Jane Street Group, LLC | 0.63% | 1.2M | $11.9M | +1.2M |
| 8 | Picton Mahoney Asset Management | 0.44% | 838K | $8.2M | +838K |
| 9 | Anson Funds Management LP | 0.27% | 525K | $5.6M | +525K |
| 10 | iA Global Asset Management Inc. | 0.27% | 523K | $5.1M | +523K |
- AdvisorShares Investments LLC+10.6M sh+$105M
- Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P.+7.5M sh+$73.7M
- Nomura Holdings Inc+5.1M sh+$49.8M
- Marex Group Ltd+3.3M sh+$31.9M
- Ing Groep NV+2.7M sh+$26.2M
- Jane Street Group, LLC+1.2M sh+$11.9M
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management+838K sh+$8.2M
- Anson Funds Management LP+525K sh+$5.6M
- Nano Cap New Millennium Growth Fund L P−25K sh−$246K
- Ascentis Independent Advisors−75 sh−$420
- Resources Management Corp /ct/ /adv−46 sh−$258
TRLV institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TRLV stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TRLV was AdvisorShares Investments LLC, followed by Cantor Fitzgerald, L. P. and Nomura Holdings Inc. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TRLV is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 20.1% of TRLV's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 0.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying TRLV?
In Q2 2026, 121 funds bought TRLV (121 of them new positions) and 3 sold (2 sold out completely). Our fund sentiment for TRLV is bullish.
What is TRLV's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this TRLV ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.