TRAW Institutional Ownership
Who owns Traws Pharma, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 34 funds reported holding TRAW at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 40.1% of the company.
- ▲22 buying vs 15 selling
- ▲Held by funds +16.5 pts
- ▲Funds holding +6
- ●No superinvestor moves
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 34 | 28 | +21.4% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 6.2M | 3.6M | +70.1% |
| Held by funds | 40.1% | 23.6% | +16.5 pts |
| New positions | 13 | 11 | +18.2% |
| Increased | 9 | 2 | +350.0% |
| Reduced | 8 | 4 | +100.0% |
| Sold out | 7 | 8 | −12.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outWho owns TRAW
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds9.2%
- Active managers and hedge funds86.9%
- Banks and brokers3.9%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.0%
The top 10 holders own 88.8% of all TRAW shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
2 funds changed their position- Cassaday & Co Wealth Management LLCSold out−6 sh
- SBI Securities Co., Ltd.Added+2 sh
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Orbimed Advisors LLC | 7.83% | 1.2M | $1M | +598K |
| 2 | Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC | 5.12% | 786K | $663K | +786K |
| 3 | Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c. | 4.75% | 730K | $616K | 0 |
| 4 | ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | 3.89% | 598K | $504K | +444K |
| 5 | Lynx1 Capital Management LP | 3.64% | 559K | $472K | +544K |
| 6 | Ikarian Capital, LLC | 3.11% | 478K | $403K | −200K |
| 7 | Sphera Funds Management Ltd. | 2.59% | 398K | $336K | +398K |
| 8 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 2.15% | 330K | $278K | +275K |
| 9 | Jane Street Group, LLC | 1.41% | 216K | $182K | +195K |
| 10 | Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | 1.07% | 164K | $139K | +164K |
- Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC+786K sh+$663K
- Orbimed Advisors LLC+598K sh+$504K
- Lynx1 Capital Management LP+544K sh+$459K
- ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC+444K sh+$374K
- Sphera Funds Management Ltd.+398K sh+$336K
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+275K sh+$232K
- Jane Street Group, LLC+195K sh+$164K
- Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.+164K sh+$139K
- Squadron Capital Management LLC−512K sh−$936K
- Dauntless Investment Group, LLC−336K sh−$284K
- Ikarian Capital, LLC−200K sh−$169K
- Palumbo Wealth Management LLC−61K sh−$112K
- Boothbay Fund Management, LLC−61K sh−$51K
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−19K sh−$35K
- Morgan Stanley−3,261 sh−$3K
- UBS Group AG−602 sh−$507
TRAW institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TRAW stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TRAW was Orbimed Advisors LLC, followed by Ally Bridge Group (NY) LLC and Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c.. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TRAW is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 40.1% of TRAW's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 23.6% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying TRAW?
In Q2 2026, 22 funds bought TRAW (13 of them new positions) and 15 sold (7 sold out completely). Our fund sentiment for TRAW is bullish.
What is TRAW's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this TRAW ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.