TNXP Institutional Ownership
Who owns Tonix Pharmaceuticals Holding Corp. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 102 funds reported holding TNXP at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 54.6% of the company.
- ▲77 buying vs 13 selling
- ▲Held by funds +26.2 pts
- ▲Funds holding +21
- ▲Superinvestors: 2 added, 1 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
7 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 102 | 81 | +25.9% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 9.4M | 4.9M | +92.3% |
| Held by funds | 54.6% | 28.4% | +26.2 pts |
| New positions | 28 | 15 | +86.7% |
| Increased | 49 | 31 | +58.1% |
| Reduced | 8 | 16 | −50.0% |
| Sold out | 5 | 8 | −37.5% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TNXP
All superinvestors →Who owns TNXP
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds34.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds59.3%
- Banks and brokers6.5%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.1%
The top 10 holders own 74.4% of all TNXP shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
21 funds changed their position- Essex Investment Management Co LLCAdded+127K sh
- Creative PlanningSold out−15K sh
- Acorn Wealth Advisors, LLCNew+13K sh
- SJS Investment Consulting Inc.Trimmed−9,720 sh
- Wealth Enhancement Advisory Services, LLCTrimmed−11K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | 8.15% | 1.4M | $17.8M | +430K |
| 2 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 6.80% | 1.2M | $14.9M | +1M |
| 3 | Millennium Management LLC | 5.64% | 967K | $12.3M | +747K |
| 4 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 5.15% | 883K | $11.3M | +721K |
| 5 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.03% | 692K | $8.8M | +173K |
| 6 | Jones Hill Capital LP | 3.65% | 625K | $8M | +173K |
| 7 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.30% | 395K | $5M | +82K |
| 8 | Ishara Investments LP | 1.97% | 338K | $4.3M | +338K |
| 9 | State Street Corp | 1.58% | 271K | $3.5M | +41K |
| 10 | UBS Group AG | 1.35% | 232K | $3M | +4 |
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+1M sh+$13.3M
- Millennium Management LLC+747K sh+$9.5M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+721K sh+$9.2M
- BlackRock, Inc.+430K sh+$5.5M
- Ishara Investments LP+338K sh+$4.3M
- Jones Hill Capital LP+173K sh+$2.2M
- Vanguard Capital Management LLC+173K sh+$2.2M
- Essex Investment Management Co LLC+165K sh+$2.1M
- Citadel Advisors LLC−273K sh−$3.5M
- Balyasny Asset Management L.P.−180K sh−$2.3M
- Quadrature Capital Ltd−17K sh−$239K
- Simplex Trading, LLC−5,108 sh−$70K
- Morgan Stanley−2,029 sh−$26K
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets−890 sh−$11K
- Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC)−889 sh−$11K
- California State Teachers Retirement System−566 sh−$7K
TNXP institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TNXP stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TNXP was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Point72 Asset Management, L.P. and Millennium Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TNXP is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 54.6% of TNXP's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 28.4% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying TNXP?
In Q2 2026, 77 funds bought TNXP (28 of them new positions) and 13 sold (5 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 1 cut. Our fund sentiment for TNXP is strongly bullish.
What is TNXP's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this TNXP ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


