TLRY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Tilray Brands, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 240 funds reported holding TLRY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 9.5% of the company.
- ▲101 buying vs 74 selling
- ▲Held by funds +2.4 pts
- ▲Funds holding +25
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 0 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 240 | 215 | +11.6% |
| In funds' top 10 | 0 | 0 | – |
| 13F shares | 14M | 10.5M | +34.1% |
| Held by funds | 9.5% | 7.1% | +2.4 pts |
| New positions | 43 | 34 | +26.5% |
| Increased | 58 | 54 | +7.4% |
| Reduced | 52 | 45 | +15.6% |
| Sold out | 22 | 42 | −47.6% |
| Calls (shares) | 1.1M | 564K | +90.6% |
| Puts (shares) | 468K | 298K | +57.2% |
| Put/call ratio | 0.45 | 0.95 | −53.0% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TLRY
All superinvestors →Who owns TLRY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds11.9%
- Active managers and hedge funds57.3%
- Banks and brokers28.7%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.1%
The top 10 holders own 60.7% of all TLRY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
50 funds changed their position- SLT Holdings LLCNew+66K sh
- Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc.Trimmed−65K sh
- State of WyomingAdded+43K sh
- Creative PlanningTrimmed−5,419 sh
- J. Safra Sarasin Holding AGAdded+4,764 sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tidal Investments LLC | 1.69% | 2.5M | $11.2M | −65K |
| 2 | Susquehanna International Group, LLP | 0.69% | 1M | $4.6M | +480K |
| 3 | Morgan Stanley | 0.67% | 995K | $4.5M | +354K |
| 4 | Citadel Advisors LLC | 0.59% | 868K | $3.9M | +854K |
| 5 | Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | 0.44% | 649K | $2.9M | +649K |
| 6 | MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | 0.44% | 647K | $2.9M | +160K |
| 7 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 0.35% | 513K | $2.3M | +65K |
| 8 | BlackRock, Inc. | 0.31% | 462K | $2.1M | +39K |
| 9 | UBS Group AG | 0.31% | 454K | $2M | −199K |
| 10 | Lazard Asset Management LLC | 0.27% | 395K | $1.8M | +395K |
- Citadel Advisors LLC+854K sh+$3.8M
- Point72 Asset Management, L.P.+649K sh+$2.9M
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP+480K sh+$2.2M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC+395K sh+$1.8M
- Morgan Stanley+354K sh+$1.6M
- Stifel Financial Corp+291K sh+$1.3M
- XTX Topco Ltd+245K sh+$1.1M
- MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd.+160K sh+$718K
- Jane Street Group, LLC−251K sh−$1.1M
- UBS Group AG−199K sh−$893K
- Westend Capital Management, LLC−87K sh−$562K
- Altshuler Shaham Ltd−79K sh−$508K
- Cresset Asset Management, LLC−100K sh−$449K
- D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc.−89K sh−$401K
- Tidal Investments LLC−65K sh−$292K
- ExodusPoint Capital Management, LP−41K sh−$265K
TLRY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TLRY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TLRY was Tidal Investments LLC, followed by Susquehanna International Group, LLP and Morgan Stanley. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TLRY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 9.5% of TLRY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 7.1% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying TLRY?
In Q2 2026, 101 funds bought TLRY (43 of them new positions) and 74 sold (22 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 0 cut. Our fund sentiment for TLRY is strongly bullish.
What is TLRY's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $2.1M of TLRY puts against $4.8M of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.45 (0.95 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this TLRY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.


