THRY Institutional Ownership
Who owns Thryv Holdings, Inc. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 128 funds reported holding THRY at Jun 30, 2026, together owning 88.0% of the company.
- ▲76 buying vs 55 selling
- ●Held by funds -0.0 pts
- ▼Funds holding -4
- ●Superinvestors: 2 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 128 | 132 | −3.0% |
| In funds' top 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| 13F shares | 39.1M | 39.1M | −0.0% |
| Held by funds | 88.0% | 88.0% | −0.0 pts |
| New positions | 24 | 32 | −25.0% |
| Increased | 52 | 44 | +18.2% |
| Reduced | 31 | 39 | −20.5% |
| Sold out | 24 | 60 | −60.0% |
| Calls (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | – | – | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in THRY
All superinvestors →Who owns THRY
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds31.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds62.0%
- Banks and brokers6.3%
- Pensions, insurers and other0.7%
The top 10 holders own 64.1% of all THRY shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
26 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+638K sh
- Parthenon LLCSold out−185K sh
- Strs OhioAdded+129K sh
- Assenagon Asset Management S.A.Trimmed−55K sh
- State of WyomingTrimmed−50K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paulson & Co. Inc. | 19.00% | 8.4M | $33.3M | 0 |
| 2 | BlackRock, Inc. | 13.05% | 5.8M | $22.8M | +2M |
| 3 | AQR Capital Management LLC | 4.86% | 2.2M | $8.5M | +936K |
| 4 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | 4.07% | 1.8M | $7.1M | +26K |
| 5 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | 3.94% | 1.7M | $6.9M | +17K |
| 6 | Wittenberg Investment Management, Inc. | 2.50% | 1.1M | $4.4M | +9,000 |
| 7 | Goldman Sachs Group Inc | 2.50% | 1.1M | $4.4M | +640K |
| 8 | Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc | 2.22% | 986K | $3.9M | −234K |
| 9 | Geode Capital Management, LLC | 2.17% | 963K | $3.8M | +29K |
| 10 | Brooktree Capital Management | 2.14% | 953K | $3.8M | +29K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+2M sh+$7.8M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+936K sh+$3.7M
- Goldman Sachs Group Inc+640K sh+$2.5M
- Nuveen, LLC+496K sh+$2M
- Jacobs Levy Equity Management, Inc+421K sh+$1.7M
- Citadel Advisors LLC+347K sh+$1.4M
- Lazard Asset Management LLC+204K sh+$802K
- Bnp Paribas Financial Markets+136K sh+$535K
- Fmr LLC−2M sh−$7.7M
- Ancient Art, L.P.−1.2M sh−$4.7M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−592K sh−$1.6M
- CDC Financial, Inc.−382K sh−$1.5M
- Gsa Capital Partners LLP−278K sh−$1.1M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd−274K sh−$1.1M
- Dimensional Fund Advisors LP−253K sh−$999K
- Charles Schwab Investment Management Inc−234K sh−$923K
THRY institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most THRY stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of THRY was Paulson & Co. Inc., followed by BlackRock, Inc. and AQR Capital Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of THRY is owned by institutions?
Funds that file 13F reports held 88.0% of THRY's shares at Jun 30, 2026, compared with 88.0% a quarter earlier. That counts every manager with more than $100 million in US stocks.
Are hedge funds buying THRY?
In Q2 2026, 76 funds bought THRY (24 of them new positions) and 55 sold (24 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for THRY is neutral.
What is THRY's institutional put/call ratio?
Too few option positions were reported for a meaningful ratio.
How current is this THRY ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.



