TEAM Institutional Ownership
Who owns Atlassian Corp and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 702 funds reported holding TEAM at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲425 buying vs 314 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +2.6%
- ▲Funds holding +41
- ▼Superinvestors: 2 added, 4 cut
- ▼Put/call 0.93 to 1.12
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 702 | 661 | +6.2% |
| In funds' top 10 | 8 | 11 | −27.3% |
| 13F shares | 159M | 155M | +2.6% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 165 | 93 | +77.4% |
| Increased | 260 | 237 | +9.7% |
| Reduced | 189 | 235 | −19.6% |
| Sold out | 125 | 247 | −49.4% |
| Calls (shares) | 2.3M | 2.3M | −2.3% |
| Puts (shares) | 2.5M | 2.2M | +17.6% |
| Put/call ratio | 1.12 | 0.93 | +19.7% |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TEAM
All superinvestors →Who owns TEAM
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds27.5%
- Active managers and hedge funds53.9%
- Banks and brokers16.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other2.4%
The top 10 holders own 46.7% of all TEAM shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
301 funds changed their position- DekaBank Deutsche GirozentraleAdded+253K sh
- KBC Group NVAdded+232K sh
- Artemis Investment Management LLPAdded+160K sh
- Vontobel Holding Ltd.Trimmed−141K sh
- Fisher Funds Management LTDTrimmed−138K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 12.7M | $992M | +1.2M |
| 2 | Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC | – | 10M | $775M | +74K |
| 3 | DNB Asset Management AS | – | 9.8M | $765M | +1.8M |
| 4 | AQR Capital Management LLC | – | 8.8M | $686M | +4.7M |
| 5 | GQG Partners LLC | – | 7.7M | $596M | +7.7M |
| 6 | Vanguard Capital Management LLC | – | 7.2M | $561M | −386K |
| 7 | Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | – | 5.5M | $426M | +443K |
| 8 | State Street Corp | – | 4.7M | $364M | +599K |
| 9 | Morgan Stanley | – | 4.2M | $326M | −45K |
| 10 | Ameriprise Financial Inc | – | 3.8M | $294M | +2.9M |
- GQG Partners LLC+7.7M sh+$596M
- AQR Capital Management LLC+4.7M sh+$364M
- Ameriprise Financial Inc+2.9M sh+$227M
- DNB Asset Management AS+1.8M sh+$136M
- Worldquant Millennium Advisors LLC+1.5M sh+$115M
- Price T Rowe Associates Inc /md/+1.3M sh+$104M
- UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AME+1.3M sh+$97.5M
- BlackRock, Inc.+1.2M sh+$93.6M
- Baillie Gifford & Co−6.3M sh−$490M
- Invesco Ltd.−4.4M sh−$339M
- Voyager Global Management LP−2.4M sh−$185M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP−2.2M sh−$167M
- First Trust Advisors LP−1.4M sh−$112M
- KBC Group NV−1.4M sh−$106M
- UBS Group AG−1.2M sh−$93.5M
- Fmr LLC−1.2M sh−$92.6M
TEAM institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TEAM stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TEAM was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Vanguard Portfolio Management LLC and DNB Asset Management AS. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TEAM is owned by institutions?
702 funds reported holding 159M TEAM shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying TEAM?
In Q2 2026, 425 funds bought TEAM (165 of them new positions) and 314 sold (125 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 2 added and 4 cut. Our fund sentiment for TEAM is neutral.
What is TEAM's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $198M of TEAM puts against $177M of calls, a put/call ratio of 1.12 (0.93 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this TEAM ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.





