TBLA Institutional Ownership
Who owns Taboola.com Ltd. and what the big funds did with it last quarter, from every SEC 13F filing. 212 funds reported holding TBLA at Jun 30, 2026.
- ▲145 buying vs 90 selling
- ▲Shares held by funds +21.8%
- ▲Funds holding +18
- ▲Superinvestors: 3 added, 2 cut
- ●Put/call not meaningful
What the filings show, not a forecast. Positions can be up to 45 days old and leave out short sales.
Funds holding and ownership
8 quartersQuarter over quarter
all 13F filers| Q2 2026 | This quarter | Q1 2026 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Funds holding | 212 | 194 | +9.3% |
| In funds' top 10 | 4 | 5 | −20.0% |
| 13F shares | 99.6M | 81.8M | +21.8% |
| Held by funds | – | – | – |
| New positions | 64 | 37 | +73.0% |
| Increased | 81 | 65 | +24.6% |
| Reduced | 47 | 48 | −2.1% |
| Sold out | 43 | 19 | +126.3% |
| Calls (shares) | 240K | 284K | −15.5% |
| Puts (shares) | 0 | 0 | – |
| Put/call ratio | 0.00 | 0.00 | – |
Buyers vs sellers
adding or new vs cutting or sold outSuperinvestors in TBLA
All superinvestors →Who owns TBLA
share of fund held shares- Index and passive funds20.0%
- Active managers and hedge funds71.9%
- Banks and brokers7.1%
- Pensions, insurers and other1.0%
The top 10 holders own 53.9% of all TBLA shares that funds reported. Groups are our own grouping of filers by name.
Put/call ratio
funds' options, market makers left outAbove 1 means funds hold more puts than calls, a sign of hedging or bets on a fall. Options are valued at the underlying shares.
Filed so far for Q3 2026
48 funds changed their position- Mackenzie Financial CorpAdded+1.1M sh
- Prescott Group Capital Management, L.L.C.New+509K sh
- Principal Financial Group IncNew+291K sh
- Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V.Added+253K sh
- Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd.Trimmed−224K sh
🔒 Free account: see all 20.
Top holders
Q2 2026| # | Fund | Of company | Shares | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BlackRock, Inc. | – | 9.6M | $47.8M | +7.8M |
| 2 | Siren, L.L.C. | – | 8.4M | $42.1M | −1.5M |
| 3 | Acadian Asset Management LLC | – | 7.4M | $37.1M | +1.5M |
| 4 | Two Sigma Investments, LP | – | 5.9M | $29.6M | +1.4M |
| 5 | Lsv Asset Management | – | 5.6M | $28.1M | +2.4M |
| 6 | State Street Corp | – | 3.9M | $19.7M | +3.1M |
| 7 | Mackenzie Financial Corp | – | 3.7M | $18.4M | +3.7M |
| 8 | Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | – | 3.6M | $17.9M | +1.9M |
| 9 | Renaissance Technologies LLC | – | 3.3M | $16.4M | +1.2M |
| 10 | AQR Capital Management LLC | – | 2.2M | $11M | +166K |
- BlackRock, Inc.+7.8M sh+$39.2M
- Mackenzie Financial Corp+3.7M sh+$18.4M
- State Street Corp+3.1M sh+$15.4M
- Lsv Asset Management+2.4M sh+$12M
- Qube Research & Technologies Ltd+1.9M sh+$9.7M
- Geode Capital Management, LLC+1.7M sh+$8.7M
- Acadian Asset Management LLC+1.5M sh+$7.6M
- Two Sigma Investments, LP+1.4M sh+$6.8M
- Siren, L.L.C.−1.5M sh−$7.7M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership−1.3M sh−$6.6M
- Creek Drive Management Group LLC−1.2M sh−$5.8M
- UBS Group AG−813K sh−$4.1M
- Millennium Management LLC−736K sh−$3.7M
- Marshall Wace, LLP−1M sh−$3.2M
- Jane Street Group, LLC−635K sh−$3.2M
- AlpInvest Partners B.V.−446K sh−$2.2M
TBLA institutional ownership FAQ
Who owns the most TBLA stock?
In Q2 2026 13F filings the largest holder of TBLA was BlackRock, Inc., followed by Siren, L.L.C. and Acadian Asset Management LLC. Index fund managers are usually the biggest holders of large companies.
What percentage of TBLA is owned by institutions?
212 funds reported holding 99.6M TBLA shares at Jun 30, 2026.
Are hedge funds buying TBLA?
In Q2 2026, 145 funds bought TBLA (64 of them new positions) and 90 sold (43 sold out completely). Among well known investors, 3 added and 2 cut. Our fund sentiment for TBLA is strongly bullish.
What is TBLA's institutional put/call ratio?
Funds reported $0 of TBLA puts against $1K of calls, a put/call ratio of 0.00 (0.00 the quarter before). Market makers and bank trading desks are left out, since their options are mostly hedges.
How current is this TBLA ownership data?
13F filings show holdings at the end of each quarter and are due within 45 days, so positions can be up to six weeks old when they appear. We add each new filing within minutes, and the "filed so far" list shows funds that have already reported the next quarter.
For informational and educational purposes only. Not investment advice, and not a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Fund sentiment summarises what 13F filings show and is not a forecast. Holdings come from SEC Form 13F filings as reported and show positions at the end of the quarter, up to 45 days before the filing. A 13F leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most foreign holdings. See all hedge fund holdings.




